Cece Chung: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Ocdancecraz (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Claire Mikayla "Cece" Chung | |name = Claire Mikayla "Cece" Chung | ||
|image = File:Cece Chung | |image = File:Cece Chung 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|10|23}} | ||
|birthdate = October 23, 2014 | |birthdate = October 23, 2014 | ||
|nationality = Korean-American | |nationality = Korean-American | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />On the Edge | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|Hot Hot Hot | | rowspan="4" |Hot Hot Hot | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Honolulu) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cococabana | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cuban Pete | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Its Raining Men | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Charlotte Watters<br />[[Nyla McCarthy]]<br />[[Audrina Mossembekker]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Jazz Groups<br />11 O'Clock Sidekicks | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Jazz Groups<br />Best of Radix Rookie | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Jazz Groups<br />Best Nubie NU Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Splish Splash | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judges Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judges Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Squad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Pose | |||
|Ballroom | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Too Many Fish in The Sea | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Pink Shoe Laces | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |C’est Chic | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 224: | Line 313: | ||
[[Category:Chung Sisters]] | [[Category:Chung Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||