Cece Chung: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Claire Mikayla "Cece" Chung | |name = Claire Mikayla "Cece" Chung | ||
|image = File:Cece Chung | |image = File:Cece Chung 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|10|23}} | ||
|birthdate = October 23, 2014 | |birthdate = October 23, 2014 | ||
|nationality = Korean-American | |nationality = Korean-American | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Finalist | |Finalist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cococabana | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cuban Pete | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Pose | |||
|Ballroom | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Too Many Fish in The Sea | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Pink Shoe Laces | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|C’est Chic | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 313: | ||
[[Category:Chung Sisters]] | [[Category:Chung Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||