Charlotte Hale: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Gender || Female | | Gender || Female | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Age || | | Age || {{age|2012}} or {{age|2011}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Date of Birth || 2011/12 | | Date of Birth || 2011/12 | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Little Dancer | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 42: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017-8 | | rowspan="2"|2017-8 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | | rowspan="2"|Hernando's Hideaway | ||
| Line 33: | Line 49: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | |2018-9 | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |Colors of the Wind | ||
| Line 43: | Line 59: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Sparkling Diamonds | |Sparkling Diamonds | ||
| Line 50: | Line 66: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | | rowspan="2" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vegas | | rowspan="2" |Vegas | ||
| Line 59: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="2" |What the World Needs | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Frug | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Patterns | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />Holly Chen<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Aha | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Fiona Burke<br />Taryn Clever<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Payton Gillis<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />Jessica Kidwell<br />Abigail Lofton<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:42, 30 November 2025
| Charlotte Hale | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 12–13 or 13–14 |
| Date of Birth | 2011/12 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Hanover, Maryland |
| Dance Studio | Turning Pointe Dance Academy |
Charlotte Hale (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Little Dancer | Ballet | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Hernando's Hideaway | Musical Theater | Catelyn Barnes Emelyse Carney Aislyn De Bels Alexis Kihiko Julia Kragler Remi Mason Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||||
| 2018-9 | Colors of the Wind | Lyrical | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Remi Mason Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups (2019) |
| 2019 | Sparkling Diamonds | Jazz | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Deanna Heim Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| 2019-20 | Vegas | Jazz | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Joe Blandford Evie Bolognese Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Aislyn De Bels Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Kaia Lockwood Remi Mason Jordyn Mavor Mary McHale Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Katelyn Rosenberger Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Junior Lines | ||||
| 2020-21 | What the World Needs | Lyrical | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | did not place | ||||
| The Frug | Musical Theater | Makayla An Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Kara Barnes Abbigail Brake Ava Buckhalt Fiona Burke Mariam Fadl Mya Elle Fernandez Amelia Foster Deanna Heim Alexis Kihiko Emily Kim Ella Kozar Jessica Molyett Abby Nicholas Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | did not place | ||||
| 2021 | Patterns | Ballet | Satya Aranova-Kim Fiona Burke Holly Chen Mya Elle Fernandez Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | did not place |
| Aha | Contemporary | Satya Aranova-Kim Catelyn Barnes Fiona Burke Taryn Clever Mya Elle Fernandez Payton Gillis Deanna Heim Jessica Kidwell Abigail Lofton Alexandra Wisniewski |
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups |