Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | |dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Motivating Movement Creative Space <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | |parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] | |siblings = Brooks Rathjen (brother) | ||
}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer, who trains at Dance Connection 2. | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Tenney]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | ||
}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. Previously, she trained in studios such as The Dance Loft and Elite Dance Pro. | |||
She was also a dancer in ''The Nutcracker'' for the Youth American Ballet Company in 2022. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Build a Snowman | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Moffitt | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regionals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1402/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Bowl of Cherries | |||
| rowspan="11" |Open | |||
| rowspan="11" |Alyssa Daniello | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/140/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bowl of Cherries]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bowl of Cherries]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Chandler) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Private Charter | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Costume Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in SIdekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | |||
|Bluebird | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Georgi Rusafov | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |One of the Boys | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Can You Hear? | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yet to Come | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2024 | |||
|Show Off | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Tiffany Franco | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/400/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Serenity/Undisturbed | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ora | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Dancer<br />In10se Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 3<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Mini Top Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's PIck<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Echos Within the Silence | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Echos Within the Silence]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Come Thou Fount | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tanya Emmer | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Come Thou Fount]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Invitational Winner<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />All-Star Invitation<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's PIck<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|Dark Orchid | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Georgi Rusafov | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Yet to Come | |||
|Tiffany Franco | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
|Georgi Rusafov | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine<br />Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|San Diego | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |A Dream is a Wish | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Audrey Tenney]] | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Listen | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Miray Xu | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Chandler) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Co-Captain<br />Private Charter | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 82: | Line 327: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Tenney]]<br />Juliana Gijon | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |When She Loved Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Grace<br />Olivia Quintana | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Among Us | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Addy Simonton<br />[[Delta Tomasik]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Palladium | |||
|} | |} | ||