Charlotte Rathjen: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Motivating Movement Creative Space <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | |dance studios = The Dance Loft <br> Motivating Movement Creative Space <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> Elite Dance Pro <br> Dance Studio C <br> Dance Connection 2 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | |parents = Victoria Rathjen (mother) <br> Tyler Rathjen (father) | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey | |siblings = Brooks Rathjen (brother) | ||
}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Lucia Piedrahita]] <br> [[Delta Tomasik]] <br> [[Audrey Tenney]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | ||
}}'''Charlotte Rathjen''' (born on January 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who currently trains at Dance Connection 2. Previously, she trained in studios such as The Dance Loft and Elite Dance Pro. | |||
She was also a dancer in ''The Nutcracker'' for the Youth American Ballet Company in 2022. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Build a Snowman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ashley Moffitt | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regionals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Regionals - Do You Wanna Build a Snowman?]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|One Rhythm | |Celebrity (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Bowl of Cherries | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Alyssa Daniello | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/140/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Bowl of Cherries]</ref> | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bowl of Cherries]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/217/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bowl of Cherries]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Chandler) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Private Charter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Costume Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Gems Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|One of the Boys | |3<sup>rd</sup> in SIdekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|Musical Theatre | |- | ||
|Tiffany Franco | | rowspan="15" |2023 | ||
|Bluebird | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Georgi Rusafov | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |One of the Boys | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced<br />Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Can You Hear? | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tiffany Franco | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Star Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Phoenix) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Yet to Come | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Tiffany Franco | ||
| | |Celebrity (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2024 | ||
| | |Show Off | ||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Tiffany Franco | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/400/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Show Off]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Serenity/Undisturbed | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|Showcase | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ora | | rowspan="5" |Ora | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
| | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos<br />In10se Dancer<br />In10se Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Top 3<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Mini Top Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's PIck<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Echos Within the Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tiffany Franco | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Echos Within the Silence]</ref> | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gravit8 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |One Rhythm (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Come Thou Fount | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tanya Emmer | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Come Thou Fount]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/711/act/427/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Come Thou Fount]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />Invitational Winner<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />All-Star Invitation<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| Line 183: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's PIck<br />Runner-Up Mini BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Tucson) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 258: | ||
|Bluebird | |Bluebird | ||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| | |Georgi Rusafov | ||
|Phoenix | |Phoenix | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 284: | ||
|A Dream is a Wish | |A Dream is a Wish | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Audrey | |[[Audrey Tenney]] | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | ||
|Star Platinum | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Listen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Miray Xu | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Chandler) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios<br />Co-Captain<br />Private Charter | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ruby Petite Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |Starbound (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 255: | Line 312: | ||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix) | |Ultra Dance (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Plus<br />8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duets/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 327: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Audrey Tenney]]<br />Juliana Gijon | ||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 277: | Line 340: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
|Among Us | | rowspan="4" |When She Loved Me | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Addy Simonton<br />Delta Tomasik | | rowspan="4" |Alexa Grace<br />Olivia Quintana | ||
|Celebrity (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Among Us | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addy Simonton<br />[[Delta Tomasik]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Palladium | |||
|} | |} | ||