Claire Sandall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Claire Sandall | |name = Claire Sandall | ||
|image = File:Claire Sandall.jpg | |image = File:Claire Sandall 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2016|11|02}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = November 2, 2016 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Texas (former) | |hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Texas (former) | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = n/a | ||
|parents = Natalie Sandall ( | |parents = Natalie Sandall (mother) <br> Shan Sandall (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Elsie Sandall]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Elsie Sandall]] (sister) <br> Bently Sandall (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |friends = [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lily Knopps]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
}}'''Claire Sandall''' is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Elsie Sandall|Elsie]]. | }}'''Claire Sandall''' (born on November 2, 2016) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Elsie Sandall|Elsie]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |If We Hold on Together | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Born to Entertain | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Little Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 75: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Second Star to the Right | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Haven Berwick<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Kennedi Cartwright<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Charlotte Cook<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Arianna Mendez<br />Sailor Moyers<br />[[Penelope Ortiz]]<br />Ava Palmer<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Amelia Schnecker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Sophie Walter<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Car Wash | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Maryn Jamison<br />Maile Allen<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Holland Bergquist<br />Lainey Bulbulian<br />Sybil Conway<br />Capri Cox<br />Faye Cunningham<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Avril Guthrie<br />Sailor Hilmo<br />Ava Hoon<br />Alaina Igleski<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Frankie Lang<br />Clara Lawless<br />Shelby Malin<br />Lola Mann<br />Daisy Markham<br />Payson Marshall<br />Kinley Martz<br />Anniston Moore<br />Avery Palacios<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Peighton St. George<br />Rigley Tils<br />Mila Van Hemert<br />Brooke White<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Goldie Hill | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diana | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | ||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Claire Sandall/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/claire.bear.dancer/ Instagram] ''()'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/claire.bear.dancer/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Sandall Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2016 births]] | |||