Claire Sandall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Claire Sandall
|name = Claire Sandall
|image = File:Claire Sandall.jpg
|image = File:Claire Sandall 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age =5/6
|age = {{age|2016|11|02}}
|birthdate =2016/7
|birthdate = November 2, 2016
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Texas (former)
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> Texas (former)
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student  
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio
|titles =  
|titles = n/a
|parents = Natalie Sandall (mother) <br> Shan Sandall (father)
|parents = Natalie Sandall (mother) <br> Shan Sandall (father)
|siblings = [[Elsie Sandall]] (sister) <br> Bently Sandall (brother)
|siblings = [[Elsie Sandall]] (sister) <br> Bently Sandall (brother)
|friends = [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|friends = [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lily Knopps]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]]
}}'''Claire Sandall''' is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Elsie Sandall|Elsie]].
}}'''Claire Sandall''' (born on November 2, 2016) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Elsie Sandall|Elsie]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 51: Line 50:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |It's Little Me
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|
|-
|Jump (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|}
|}


Line 70: Line 79:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Haven Berwick<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedi Cartwright<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Charlotte Cook<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Arianna Mendez<br />Sailor Moyers<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Ava Palmer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Amelia Schnecker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Sophie Walter<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|Haven Berwick<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Kennedi Cartwright<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Charlotte Cook<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Arianna Mendez<br />Sailor Moyers<br />[[Penelope Ortiz]]<br />Ava Palmer<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Amelia Schnecker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Sophie Walter<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 77: Line 86:
|
|
|
|
|Maryn Jamison<br />Maile Allen<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Holland Bergquist<br />Lainey Bulbulian<br />Sybil Conway<br />Capri Cox<br />Faye Cunningham<br />Lola Forrest<br />Avril Guthrie<br />Sailor Hilmo<br />Ava Hoon<br />Alaina Igleski<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Frankie Lang<br />Clara Lawless<br />Shelby Malin<br />Lola Mann<br />Daisy Markham<br />Payson Marshall<br />Kinley Martz<br />Anniston Moore<br />Avery Palacios<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Peighton St. George<br />Rigley Tils<br />Mila Van Hemert<br />Brooke White<br />Goldie Nielsen<br />Goldie Hill
|Maryn Jamison<br />Maile Allen<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Holland Bergquist<br />Lainey Bulbulian<br />Sybil Conway<br />Capri Cox<br />Faye Cunningham<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Avril Guthrie<br />Sailor Hilmo<br />Ava Hoon<br />Alaina Igleski<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Frankie Lang<br />Clara Lawless<br />Shelby Malin<br />Lola Mann<br />Daisy Markham<br />Payson Marshall<br />Kinley Martz<br />Anniston Moore<br />Avery Palacios<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Peighton St. George<br />Rigley Tils<br />Mila Van Hemert<br />Brooke White<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Goldie Hill
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 85: Line 94:
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Goldie Nielsen<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 131: Line 140:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Sandall Sisters]]
[[Category:Sandall Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]