Colette Stutzman: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Colette Stutzman.jpg | |image = File:Colette Stutzman.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|03|19}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = March 19, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Carina Stutzman (mother) | |parents = Carina Stutzman (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Crystalyn | |siblings = [[Crystalyn Stutzman]] | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Rhauri Samuels]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Coco | |nicknames = Coco | ||
}}'''Colette Stuzman''' is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center. | }}'''Colette Stuzman''' (born on March 19, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Stop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Painter | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|One Rhythm | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|Top 10<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance with Somebody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Step Up 2 Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 10<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Echoes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ring them Bells | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Surprise | |||
| | |||
|Addison Arechiga<br />Skyla Hiser<br />Dallas Jacobs<br />Mikaela Rivera<br />Malia Robinson<br />Alonah Roebuck<br />Camila Besecker<br />Macie Broadbent<br />Isla Gardner<br />Avery Gelder<br />Caydence Zuehlke | |||
| rowspan="8" |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Crocodile Rock | |||
| | |||
|Isla Gardner<br />Avery Gelder<br />Caydence Zuehlke<br />Preslie Ball<br />Brynlee Palmer | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Get Right | |||
| | |||
|Abigail Gibson<br />Addison Arechiga<br />Alonah Roebuck<br />Avery Gelder<br />Camila Besecker<br />Caydence Zuehlke<br />Dallas Jacobs<br />Isla Gardner<br />Macie Broadbent<br />Mikaela Rivera<br />Skyla Hiser<br />Violet Rush<br />Xiamiya Reed | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Love Shack | |||
| | |||
|Addison Arechiga<br />Skyla Hiser<br />Malia Robinson<br />Caydence Zuehlke<br />Xiamiya Reed | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lip Gloss | |||
| | |||
|Addison Arechiga<br />Skyla Hiser<br />Dallas Jacobs<br />Mikaela Rivera<br />Malia Robinson<br />Alonah Roebuck<br />Isla Gardner<br />Caydence Zuehlke<br />Abigail Gibson<br />Violet Rush<br />Camila Besecker<br />Macie Broadbent<br />Brielle Jackson<br />Xiamiya Reed<br />Paisley Morgan<br />Aurora Peluffo<br />Sophia Jenkins | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|National Pastime | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/coco_dancer19/ Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.piokok.com/post/6854666648152041153035/ NRG - My Girl] | |||
**[https://www.piokok.com/post/6825452617451814415962/ 24Seven - Dance with Somebody] | |||
**[https://www.piokok.com/post/6811113443277222522719/ Radix Nationals - Dance with Somebody] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:CanDance dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stutzman Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||