Colette Stutzman: Difference between revisions
m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Colette Stuzman to Colette Stutzman without leaving a redirect: misspelling |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Colette Stutzman.jpg | |image = File:Colette Stutzman.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|03|19}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = March 19, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Carina Stutzman (mother) | |parents = Carina Stutzman (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Crystalyn | |siblings = [[Crystalyn Stutzman]] | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Rhauri Samuels]] | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = Coco | |nicknames = Coco | ||
}}'''Colette Stuzman''' is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center. | }}'''Colette Stuzman''' (born on March 19, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Stop | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Debut Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Painter | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|One Rhythm | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|Top 10<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 10<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dance with Somebody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Step Up 2 Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 10<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Echoes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ring them Bells | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Surprise | |||
| | |||
|Addison Arechiga<br />Skyla Hiser<br />Dallas Jacobs<br />Mikaela Rivera<br />Malia Robinson<br />Alonah Roebuck<br />Camila Besecker<br />Macie Broadbent<br />Isla Gardner<br />Avery Gelder<br />Caydence Zuehlke | |||
| rowspan="8" |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Crocodile Rock | |||
| | |||
|Isla Gardner<br />Avery Gelder<br />Caydence Zuehlke<br />Preslie Ball<br />Brynlee Palmer | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Get Right | |||
| | |||
|Abigail Gibson<br />Addison Arechiga<br />Alonah Roebuck<br />Avery Gelder<br />Camila Besecker<br />Caydence Zuehlke<br />Dallas Jacobs<br />Isla Gardner<br />Macie Broadbent<br />Mikaela Rivera<br />Skyla Hiser<br />Violet Rush<br />Xiamiya Reed | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Loud | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Love Shack | |||
| | |||
|Addison Arechiga<br />Skyla Hiser<br />Malia Robinson<br />Caydence Zuehlke<br />Xiamiya Reed | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lip Gloss | |||
| | |||
|Addison Arechiga<br />Skyla Hiser<br />Dallas Jacobs<br />Mikaela Rivera<br />Malia Robinson<br />Alonah Roebuck<br />Isla Gardner<br />Caydence Zuehlke<br />Abigail Gibson<br />Violet Rush<br />Camila Besecker<br />Macie Broadbent<br />Brielle Jackson<br />Xiamiya Reed<br />Paisley Morgan<br />Aurora Peluffo<br />Sophia Jenkins | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|National Pastime | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/coco_dancer19/ Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.piokok.com/post/6854666648152041153035/ NRG - My Girl] | |||
**[https://www.piokok.com/post/6825452617451814415962/ 24Seven - Dance with Somebody] | |||
**[https://www.piokok.com/post/6811113443277222522719/ Radix Nationals - Dance with Somebody] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:CanDance dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stutzman Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:45, 30 November 2025
| Colette Stutzman | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | March 19, 2014 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown |
| School Grade | |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | |
| Dance Studios | Gateway Dance Center CanDance Studio |
| Titles | |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Carina Stutzman (mother) |
| Siblings | Crystalyn Stutzman |
| Friends | Rhauri Samuels |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Coco |
Colette Stuzman (born on March 19, 2014) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes under Gateway Dance Center.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Don't Stop | In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Debut Petite Solos | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | |||
| 2022 | My Girl | Lyrical | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| NRG | 3rd in Lyrical Solos | |||
| Radix (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| 2023 | Painter | Contemporary | One Rhythm | 2nd Overall |
| NRG | Top 10 1st in Contemporary Solos | |||
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Premier Mini Solos | |||
| Spotlight | Choreography Award | |||
| Starpower (Gilbert) | 9th in Level 3 8 & Under Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 10 Contemporary Solos Power Pak | |||
| Radix (Westminster) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |||
| Jump (Glendale) | ||||
| 2024 | Dance with Somebody | Contemporary | Step Up 2 Dance | 3rd Overall |
| 24/7 (Glendale) | ||||
| Radix (Glendale) | ||||
| Radix Nationals | Top 10 1st in Contemporary Solos | |||
| 2025 | Echoes | Contemporary | KAR (Mesa) | |
| Radix (Glendale) | ||||
| Ring them Bells | Musical Theatre | KAR (Mesa) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Surprise | Addison Arechiga Skyla Hiser Dallas Jacobs Mikaela Rivera Malia Robinson Alonah Roebuck Camila Besecker Macie Broadbent Isla Gardner Avery Gelder Caydence Zuehlke |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | |
| 2021 | Crocodile Rock | Isla Gardner Avery Gelder Caydence Zuehlke Preslie Ball Brynlee Palmer |
4th in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Get Right | Abigail Gibson Addison Arechiga Alonah Roebuck Avery Gelder Camila Besecker Caydence Zuehlke Dallas Jacobs Isla Gardner Macie Broadbent Mikaela Rivera Skyla Hiser Violet Rush Xiamiya Reed |
2nd in Mini Large Groups | |||
| Let's Get Loud | Many Dancers | 3rd in Junior Super Groups | |||
| 2022 | Love Shack | Addison Arechiga Skyla Hiser Malia Robinson Caydence Zuehlke Xiamiya Reed |
1st in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Lip Gloss | Addison Arechiga Skyla Hiser Dallas Jacobs Mikaela Rivera Malia Robinson Alonah Roebuck Isla Gardner Caydence Zuehlke Abigail Gibson Violet Rush Camila Besecker Macie Broadbent Brielle Jackson Xiamiya Reed Paisley Morgan Aurora Peluffo Sophia Jenkins |
2nd in Junior Large Groups | |||
| NYC | Many Dancers | 1st in Mini Super Groups | |||
| National Pastime | Many Dancers | 1st in Junior Super Groups |