Goldie Nielsen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Goldie Nielsen |image = File:Goldie Nielsen.jpg |gender = Female |age = 6 |birthdate = October 28, 2016 |nationality = American |hometown = Arizona |height = unknown |eye color = Blue |hair color = Blonde |school grade = |profession = Student <br> Dancer |affiliations = Superstar Company |dance studios = Club Dance Studio |titles = |parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) |siblings = Finley Nielsen (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister) |friends =..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Goldie Nielsen | |name = Goldie Nielsen | ||
|image = File:Goldie Nielsen.jpg | |image = File:Goldie Nielsen 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2016|10|28}} | ||
|birthdate = October 28, 2016 | |birthdate = October 28, 2016 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 3rd (25/26) | ||
|profession = Student <br> Dancer | |profession = Student <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | |parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Finley Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister) | |siblings = [[Finley Nielsen]] (sister) <br> [[Daisy Nielsen]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Goldie Nielsen''' (born on October 28, 2016) is a | }}'''Goldie Nielsen''' (born on October 28, 2016) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | ||
{{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Going Bananas | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/5/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Going Bananas]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Express Yourself | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lea McKinley | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |You are so Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/22/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - You are so Beautiful]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Plus 7-8 Solos<br />Competitive Plus Icon<br />of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Twist & Shout | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diana | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brass Band | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Reagan Tannehill | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cuz I'm a Blonde | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Hazel Jenkins<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Groove is in the Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Goldie Nielsen/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 203: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Nielsen Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2016 births]] | |||