Goldie Nielsen: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Goldie Nielsen
|name = Goldie Nielsen
|image = File:Goldie Nielsen.jpg
|image = File:Goldie Nielsen 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2016|10|28}}
|age = {{age|2016|10|28}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =  
|school grade = 3rd (25/26)
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
Line 16: Line 16:
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother)
|parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother)
|siblings = [[Finley Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister)
|siblings = [[Finley Nielsen]] (sister) <br> [[Daisy Nielsen]] (sister)
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]]
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Goldie Nielsen''' (born on October 28, 2016) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
}}'''Goldie Nielsen''' (born on October 28, 2016) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Express Yourself
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lea McKinley
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |You are so Beautiful
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/22/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - You are so Beautiful]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Plus 7-8 Solos<br />Competitive Plus Icon<br />of the Year Finalist
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|Jump (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Twist & Shout
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|did not place
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 74: Line 112:
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 113: Line 151:
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre  
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="4" |Mariah Bland<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Reagan Tannehill  
| rowspan="4" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Reagan Tannehill  
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups  
Line 129: Line 167:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Hazel Jenkins<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli   
| rowspan="3" |[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Hazel Jenkins<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli   
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
Line 142: Line 180:
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Bland<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Nixie Vance]]
| rowspan="3" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Emersyn Varker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Brynlee Spears<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
Line 168: Line 206:
[[Category:Nielsen Sisters]]
[[Category:Nielsen Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2016 births]]