Goldie Nielsen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Goldie Nielsen | |name = Goldie Nielsen | ||
|image = File:Goldie Nielsen.jpg | |image = File:Goldie Nielsen 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2016|10|28}} | |age = {{age|2016|10|28}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 3rd (25/26) | ||
|profession = Student <br> Dancer | |profession = Student <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | |parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Finley Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister) | |siblings = [[Finley Nielsen]] (sister) <br> [[Daisy Nielsen]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
|You are so Beautiful | | rowspan="2" |Express Yourself | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Jennifer Peterson | | rowspan="2" |Lea McKinley | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |You are so Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/35/act/22/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - You are so Beautiful]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Plus 7-8 Solos<br />Competitive Plus Icon<br />of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |Jump (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Twist & Shout | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 169: | Line 194: | ||
[[Goldie Nielsen/Gallery]] | [[Goldie Nielsen/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||