Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Dylan Jane Reuss | |||
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.png | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|06|05}} | |||
|birthdate = June 5, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] | |||
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 14: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Little Shirly Temple | | rowspan="4" |Little Shirly Temple | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Revolution (Riverside) | |Revolution (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="6" |PYT | | rowspan="6" |PYT | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
| Line 49: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lost Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/219/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Lost Boy]</ref> | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/219/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Lost Boy]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Lost Boy]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dilly Licious | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/608/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Dilly Licious]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1348/act/195/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - Dilly Licious]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/852/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Show Off]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dancing Queen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Anaheim) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/551/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Dance Like Yo Daddy]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Time Goes By | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/311/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim - Time Goes By]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Come on Over | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|KAR ( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|Excellence Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dead in the Water | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/517/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Dead in the Water]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |||
|Excellence Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 257: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 299: | Line 381: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 399: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 335: | Line 417: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 353: | Line 435: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 371: | Line 453: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice - Winning Hand | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups<br />Judge's Choice - Winning Hand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 383: | Line 465: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Large Groups<br />Grand Final Winners | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="22" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Drum Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Troung | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Super | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Troung | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Fantasy World | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| | | rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Troung | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Material World | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Ashley Issa<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Mila Madriles<br />Eden Roberts<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Avery Wilkinson<br />Kennadie Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|11 O'Clock Junior Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mi Amor | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Work | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jailhouse Rock | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Taylor Godlewski<br />Brooklyn Guerrero<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Sydney Johnson<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Eden Roberts<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Wash & Set | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Peyton Kleveno<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Get Big | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | | rowspan="2" |Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Ashley Issa<br />June Khoury<br />Noelle Khoury<br />Natalya Kokos<br />Sasha Kokos<br />Mila Madriles<br />Ella Strunz<br />Morgan Turner<br />Sofia Valdez<br />Avery Wilkinson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Call My Name | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | | rowspan="2" |Vienna Balta<br />Hadley Berokoff<br />Kyle Chen<br />Cerys Cogswell<br />Charlotte Delong<br />Kourtney Gampol<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Taylor Godlewski<br />Charlotte Howerton<br />Liana Li<br />Brinley Lowe<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Charlotte Wolk | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lottery | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Drum Line | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 617: | Line 635: | ||
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | [[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||