Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 10, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Dylan Jane Reuss
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.png
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2014|06|05}}
|birthdate = June 5, 2014
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy
|parents =
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]]
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 46: Line 64:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="8" |Lost Boy
| rowspan="6" |Lost Boy
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|
Line 61: Line 79:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa 1) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|-
|NUVO (Nashville)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Dilly Licious
| rowspan="6" |Dilly Licious
Line 93: Line 105:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Show Off
| rowspan="4" |Show Off
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
Line 108: Line 120:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dancing Queen
| rowspan="5" |Dancing Queen
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
Line 118: Line 130:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Yo Daddy
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
Line 132: Line 147:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="6" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 150: Line 168:
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 614: Line 635:
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]