Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Dylan Jane Reuss | |||
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.png | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|06|05}} | |||
|birthdate = June 5, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Orange County Pacific Arts Academy | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] | |||
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 46: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lost Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 79: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Lost Boy]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Dilly Licious | | rowspan="6" |Dilly Licious | ||
| Line 93: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Show Off | | rowspan="4" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| Line 108: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dancing Queen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 130: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Fame Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 147: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Time Goes By | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 150: | Line 168: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | |20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 614: | Line 635: | ||
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | [[Category:Reuss Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||