Dylan Reuss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Dylan Jane Reuss
|name = Dylan Jane Reuss
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.jpg
|image = File:Dylan Reuss.png
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 9
|age = {{age|2014|06|05}}
|birthdate = June 10, 2014
|birthdate = June 5, 2014
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents =  
|parents =  
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Brady Reuss]] (sister)
|friends = [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Audrina Mossembekker]]
|friends = [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Morgan Turner]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]]
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 10, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.
}}'''Dylan Jane Reuss''' (born on June 5, 2014) is a kid dancer from California, who trains at the Orange County Pacific Arts Academy. She has an older sister named [[Brady Reuss]] and her mom is a dance teacher at OCPAA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 79: Line 79:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa 1) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/234/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Lost Boy]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 154:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |2023
| rowspan="16" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="6" |Time Goes By
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 168: Line 168:
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|20<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Excellence Scholarship
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 632: Line 635:
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:Reuss Sisters]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]