Elise Carlson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents=Jenny Carlson (mother)<br>Luke Carlson (father)
|parents=Jenny Carlson (mother)<br>Luke Carlson (father)
|siblings=[[Ella Carlson]] (sister)<br>Levi Carlson (brother)<br>Lane Carlson (brother)
|siblings=[[Ella Carlson]] (sister)<br>Levi Carlson (brother)<br>Lane Carlson (brother)
|friends=[[Addyson Paul]]<br>Ayla Zink<br>[[Victoria Martinez]]<br>Livi Matson<br>[[Kennedy Grace]]<br>[[Kinsley Stella]]<br>[[Autumn Miller]]<br>[[Kaitlin Yamano]]
|friends=[[Addyson Paul]]<br>Ayla Zink<br>[[Victoria Martinez]]<br>Livi Matson<br>[[Kennedy Grace]]<br>[[Kinsley Stella]]
|pets=none
|pets=none
|nicknames=
|nicknames=
}}'''Elise Anne Carlson''' (born on July 13, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California.
}}'''Elise Anne Carlson''' (born on July 13, 2014) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement in Carlsbad, California.
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Bombshell
| rowspan="3" |Bombshell
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 41: Line 39:
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Time Bomb
| rowspan="3" |
|Countdown
|Platinum
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Radix (Portland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |The Rising
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Radix (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Showcase
|}
|}


Line 59: Line 75:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Mambo
| rowspan="3" |Mambo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Jack Shockney
| rowspan="3" |Jack Shockney
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|
Line 68: Line 84:
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />You Rocked
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />You Rocked
|-
|Radix Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge
|}
|}