Evie Bolognese: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m 1 revision imported
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = Female
|-
|age = 10
! colspan="2"|Evie Bolognese
|date_of_birth = 2008/2009
|-
|nationality = American
| Gender || Female
|hometown = Hanover, Maryland
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || {{age|2009}} or {{age|2008}}
}}'''''Evie Bolognese''''' (born in 2008/2009) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2008/9
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''Evie Bolognese''' (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 18: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2018-9
|2018-9
|Rainbow Connection
|Rainbow Connection
Line 25: Line 33:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|2019
|2019
|Interstellar
|Interstellar
Line 35: Line 43:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 55: Line 63:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 93: Line 101:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|2018-9
|Four Seasons
|Four Seasons
Line 101: Line 109:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 108: Line 116:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Book of Love
|Book of Love
Line 116: Line 124:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|The Rules
|The Rules
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 123: Line 131:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|- style="text-align: center;"
|-
|Vegas
|Vegas
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 132: Line 140:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==External Link==
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
*[https://www.instagram.com/_.evie.the.dancer._/ Instagram]
Makayla An, Evie Bolognese - Gift Of A Friend
Four Seasons Turning Pointe Dance Academy
The Rose By Turning Pointe Dance Academy
</gallery>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]]