Evie Bolognese: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
|age | ! colspan="2"|Evie Bolognese | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Gender || Female | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Age || {{age|2009}} or {{age|2008}} | ||
} | |- | ||
| Date of Birth || 2008/9 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''Evie Bolognese''' (born in 2008/9) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 18: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | |2018-9 | ||
|Rainbow Connection | |Rainbow Connection | ||
| Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Interstellar | |Interstellar | ||
| Line 31: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 55: | Line 63: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 65: | Line 73: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="3"|2017- | | rowspan="2"|2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="2"|All I Care About is Love | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano | | rowspan="2"|Mambo Italiano | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 79: | Line 98: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mary | |Temi Ademiju<br />[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Cora Brustad<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Madeleine Hale<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />Rayna Robinson<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />Larissa Wasyluszko | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018- | | rowspan="2"|2018-9 | ||
|Four Seasons | |Four Seasons | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Elaine Seidman | |Elaine Seidman | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />Mikaela Kline<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | |[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rose | |The Rose | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 97: | Line 116: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
|Book of Love | |Book of Love | ||
| Line 104: | Line 123: | ||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | |[[Makayla An]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Rules | |The Rules | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Joe Blandford<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />Dakotah Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />Mikaela Kline<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary | |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vegas | |Vegas | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Satya Aranova-Kim<br />Catelyn Barnes<br />Kara Barnes<br />Joe Blandford<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />Mya Elle Fernandez<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />Deanna Heim<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Remi Mason<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary | |[[Satya Aranova-Kim]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />Charlotte Hale<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_.evie.the.dancer._/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||