Genevieve Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti | | rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in MIni Solos<br />Mini Protege | |3<sup>rd</sup> in MIni Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 75: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 173: | Line 176: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Cave | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Talia Raines | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let it Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Talia Raines | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hand Jive | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Annelise Gibson<br />Antonella Presta<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giulia Spilotro<br />Giulian Infante<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Alessia Scivittaro | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Annelise Gibson<br />Antonella Presta<br />Francesca Solita<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giulia Spilotro<br />Giulian Infante<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Valentina Presta | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(National) | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(National) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |L.O.V.E. | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Talia Raines | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(American) | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Talia Raines<br />Cameron Pollard | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work Me Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Talia Raines<br />Aubrey Miller | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(American) | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(American) | |||
|} | |} | ||