Hallee Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Hallee Anderson.jpg | |image=File:Hallee Anderson.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2016|05|19}} | ||
|birthdate=May 19, 2016 | |birthdate=May 19, 2016 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|siblings=[[Lilly Anderson]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Lilly Anderson]] (sister) | ||
|friends= | |friends= | ||
|nicknames= | |nicknames= | ||
}}'''Hallee Belle Anderson''' (born on | }}'''Hallee Belle Anderson''' (born on May 19, 2016) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio in Saint Paul, MN. She has a big sister named [[Lilly Anderson|Lilly]], who also dances at the same studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Minis Solos<br>Solo Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Minis Solos<br>Solo Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Want It All | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Minis Solos<br>Title Winner<br>Icon Winner | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Minis Solos<br>Title Winner<br>Icon Winner | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023/24 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 68: | Line 80: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Stella Ames<br />Ginny Hickenbotham-Westeren | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 138: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
|Halo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Stella Ames]]<br />Hazel Ecklin<br />Jade Glyzinski<br />Claire Hansen<br />Ginny Hickenbotham-Westeren<br />Maddie Kulenkamp | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rock a Hula | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Chloe Adams<br />[[Stella Ames]]<br />Maisy Anderson<br />Quinn Befort<br />Isla Bloss<br />Maraike Dobberke<br />Jade Glyzinski<br />Valerie Greenig<br />Claire Hansen<br />Bella Harris<br />Bethany Hill<br />Emerie Ketcham<br />Brody Lanoux<br />Lennon Larkin<br />Abbie Lee<br />Ellery Lemke<br />Camille Matamoros<br />Juliana Philippi<br />Ginny Salinas<br />Amira Souter<br />Hazel Wahlstrand | ||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4< | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
|Lift me up | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Stella Ames]]<br />Maisy Anderson<br />Jade Glyzinski<br />Claire Hansen<br />Juliana Philippi<br />Ginny Salinas<br />[[Sailor Stormoen]]<br />Hazel Wahlstrand | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mambo No.5 | ||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Stella Ames]]<br />[[Matinly Conrad]]<br> Jade Glyzinski<br />Claire Hansen<br />Harper Kill<br />Maddie Kulenkamp<br />[[Chase Lang]]<br />[[Evie Mccune-Barrett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My boyfriends back | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Adams<br />[[Stella Ames]]<br />Ella Austin<br />Isla Bloss<br />Clara Deutsch<br />Ava Fraser<br />Renee Girard<br />Jade Glyzinski<br />Valerie Greenig<br />Hayden Haider<br />Claire Hansen<br />Bella Harris<br />Bethany Hill<br />Emerie Ketcham<br />Brody Lanoux<br />Ellery Lemke<br />Lyla Lindgren<br />Kinsley Lissick<br />Camille Matamoros<br />Juliana Philippi<br />Ginny Salinas<br />Amira Souter<br />Sailor Stormoen<br />Clara Ziemke | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hokey Pokey | ||
|Tap | |||
|Chloe Adams<br />[[Stella Ames]]<br />Ella Austin<br />Isla Bloss<br />Clara Deutsch<br />Ava Fraser<br />Renee Girard<br />Jade Glyzinski<br />Valerie Greenig<br />Hayden Haider<br />Claire Hansen<br />Bella Harris<br />Bethany Hill<br />Emerie Ketcham<br />Brody Lanoux<br />Ellery Lemke<br />Lyla Lindgren<br />Kinsley Lissick<br />Camille Matamoros<br />Juliana Philippi<br />Ginny Salinas<br />Amira Souter<br />[[Sailor Stormoen]]<br />Clara Ziemke | |||
|Hall of Fame (St Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 182: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/halleebelleanderson/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/halleebelleanderson/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 211: | Line 189: | ||
[[Category:Anderson Sisters]] | [[Category:Anderson Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2016 births]] | |||