Harper Stein: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Harper Stein 9 years old born on July 14th 2014 dances at new level dance company and lives in Tampa fl she loves to dance especially with her sister Sabryn stein" |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Harper Stein | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Harper Grayce Stein | |||
|image = File:Harper Stein.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|07|14}} | |||
|birthdate = July 14, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Sabryn Stein]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Milania Capo]] <br> [[Marlow Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Harper Grayce Stein''' (born on July 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her big sister [[Sabryn Stein|Sabryn]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Sort Of | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Leap | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Encore Solos<br />IAX Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Vole | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Fusion | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Petite Intermediate Artist<br />of the Year Nominee | |||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Fusion | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Breath of a Fish | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Fusion | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|Petite Intermediate Open Solo Winner | |||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />11 & Under Solo Battle Finalist<br />Petite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Mini Solos<br />Diamond<br />IDOL Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Eleve | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Valis | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Eleve | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Eleve | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Solos<br />Up in the VIP<br />IDOL Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Until We Bleed | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Francesca Caputo | |||
|Eleve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Duos/Trios<br />Choreography<br />Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Fields of Gold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dive into the Pool | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love Shack | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Gisele Alpendre<br />Adeline Bouck<br />Kenneth Braga<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Lucas Core<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />Lucy Henry<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Tillie Thomas<br />Nyxyn Uzonwanne<br />Katherine White<br />Reese Zeier | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fly With Us (1) | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Production Lines<br />In10se Premier Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Firework | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fashionista | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />National League | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />Rising Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />National League | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hypnosis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Raining Men | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Riverbank | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Diamond | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taking Care of Business | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreamgirls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
|Windows to the Past | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gisele Alpendre<br />Kenneth Braga<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Presley Ely<br />Lucy Henry<br />Madeline Jordan<br />Haley Raines<br />Mckenzie Sarver<br />Skylar Seals<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />Reese Zeier | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|No Me Quitte Pas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenneth Braga<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Presley Ely<br />Lucy Henry<br />McKenzie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Minus 61 | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Iron | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suffocate | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Going Gaga | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Harper Stein/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harpergraycedancer/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stein Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||