Harper Stein: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Harper Grayce Stein''' (born on July 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her big sister [[Sabryn Stein|Sabryn]]. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Harper Grayce Stein | |||
|image = File:Harper Stein.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|07|14}} | |||
|birthdate = July 14, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Sabryn Stein]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Milania Capo]] <br> [[Marlow Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Harper Grayce Stein''' (born on July 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her big sister [[Sabryn Stein|Sabryn]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Sort Of | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Leap | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|BravO (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Encore Solos<br />IAX Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Vole | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Fusion | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Petite Intermediate Artist<br />of the Year Nominee | |||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Radical Self | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Fusion | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Breath of a Fish | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Fusion | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|Petite Intermediate Open Solo Winner | |||
|- | |||
|PDC (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />11 & Under Solo Battle Finalist<br />Petite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Mini Solos<br />Diamond<br />IDOL Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Eleve | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Valis | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Eleve | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Eleve | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Solos<br />Up in the VIP<br />IDOL Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Until We Bleed | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Francesca Caputo | |||
|Eleve | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Duos/Trios<br />Choreography<br />Ace | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 67: | Line 217: | ||
|Fields of Gold | |Fields of Gold | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 73: | Line 223: | ||
|Dive into the Pool | |Dive into the Pool | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 79: | Line 229: | ||
|Love Shack | |Love Shack | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Gisele Alpendre<br />Adeline Bouck<br />Kenneth Braga<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Lucas Core<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />Lucy Henry<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Tillie Thomas<br />Nyxyn Uzonwanne<br />Katherine White<br />Reese Zeier | |Gisele Alpendre<br />Adeline Bouck<br />Kenneth Braga<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Lucas Core<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />Lucy Henry<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Tillie Thomas<br />Nyxyn Uzonwanne<br />Katherine White<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 95: | Line 245: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | | rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein | | rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 103: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | | rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 115: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Firework | | rowspan="3" |Firework | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="3" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Mila Fontana<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fashionista | | rowspan="3" |Fashionista | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="3" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crippled Bird | | rowspan="3" |Crippled Bird | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="3" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 151: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | | rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 166: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | | rowspan="14" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dream On | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hypnosis | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |It's Raining Men | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | | rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Riverbank | | rowspan="2" |The Riverbank | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
MVP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Diamond | | rowspan="2" |The Diamond | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 364: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | | rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 373: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 379: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| | |Windows to the Past | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Gisele Alpendre<br />Kenneth Braga<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Presley Ely<br />Lucy Henry<br />Madeline Jordan<br />Haley Raines<br />Mckenzie Sarver<br />Skylar Seals<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Lana Warnick<br />Reese Zeier | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|No Me Quitte Pas | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenneth Braga<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Presley Ely<br />Lucy Henry<br />McKenzie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Minus 61 | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Iron | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Harper Stein]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suffocate | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Marisa Bruno<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Milania Capo]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Keagan Fitzpatrick<br />Sierra Green<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Juliana Mensah<br />[[Ainsley Rice]]<br />Maddie Sarver<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Sabryn Stein]]<br />Bella Thomas<br />Emma Wagner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Going Gaga | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External Link == | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Harper Stein/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harpergraycedancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/harpergraycedancer/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stein Sisters]] | [[Category:Stein Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||