Harper Stein: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Harper Grayce Stein''' (born on July 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her big sister [[Sabryn Stein|Sabryn]]. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Harper Grayce Stein | |||
|image = File:Harper Stein.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2014|07|14}} | |||
|birthdate = July 14, 2014 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Sabryn Stein]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Milania Capo]] <br> [[Marlow Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Harper Grayce Stein''' (born on July 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company with her big sister [[Sabryn Stein|Sabryn]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sort Of | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Leap | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO (Tampa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Encore Solos<br />IAX Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Vole | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Fusion | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Sarasota) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos<br />Petite Intermediate Artist<br />of the Year Nominee | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PDC (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 78: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Radical Self | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| | |Fusion | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PDC (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (Orlando) | |STG (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 101: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Breath of a Fish | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Fusion | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Sarasota) | |||
|Petite Intermediate Open Solo Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PDC (Jacksonville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />11 & Under Solo Battle Finalist<br />Petite Artist of the Year Nominee<br />Standout Dancer<br />NYC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Mini Solos<br />Diamond<br />IDOL Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Faun | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Eleve | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |||
|Ace | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Valis | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | |Eleve | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |My Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Eleve | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nexstar (Orlando) | ||
| | |Junior Miss Nexstar<br />WDP $100 Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Solos<br />Up in the VIP<br />IDOL Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 123: | Line 184: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Until We Bleed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Francesca Caputo | ||
|Eleve | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Tampa) | |VIP Dance (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar 10 & Under Duos/Trios<br />Choreography<br />Ace | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 183: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | | rowspan="3" |Safe & Sound | ||
| Line 195: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Firework | | rowspan="3" |Firework | ||
| Line 207: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Fashionista | | rowspan="3" |Fashionista | ||
| Line 219: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Crippled Bird | | rowspan="3" |Crippled Bird | ||
| Line 231: | Line 301: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | | rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | ||
| Line 249: | Line 319: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 258: | Line 328: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="2" |Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 267: | Line 337: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | | rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 276: | Line 346: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 285: | Line 355: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 364: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | | rowspan="2" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />[[Harper Stein]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 303: | Line 373: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 366: | Line 436: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stein Sisters]] | [[Category:Stein Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||