Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
(44 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Jo + Jax
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA <br> 4pm Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|siblings = [[Rebecca Sutton]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Rebecca Sutton]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]]
|friends = [[Kendall Stone]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Charlotte Bailey]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]] <br> [[Leilani Lawlor]]
|nicknames = Jessie
|nicknames = Jessie
}}'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer & musician from California, who trains at K2 Dance Studios with her sister [[Rebecca Sutton|Rebecca]]. Formerlly, she and her sister traineds at Avi's Dance Project.
}}'''Jessica Sutton''' (born on February 19, 2014) is a young dancer & musician from California, who trains at 4pm Dance with her sister [[Rebecca Sutton|Rebecca]]. Formerly, she and her sister trained at Avi's Dance Project and K2 studios.


She was one of the kids who appeared on Tiffany Haddish's ''Kids Say the Darndest'' Things on ABC.
She was one of the kids who appeared on Tiffany Haddish's ''Kids Say the Darndest'' Things on ABC.
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |I'm An Albatroz
| rowspan="3" |I'm An Albatroz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lyndsey Clark
| rowspan="3" |Lyndsey Clark
|Move
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Move
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
Line 45: Line 48:
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Anthony Flores
| rowspan="5" |Anthony Flores
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Cooties]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Cooties]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Cooties]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/1/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Redondo Beach) - Cooties]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
Line 67: Line 70:
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/23/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 1 - Hero]</ref>
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1333/act/25/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 2 - Hero]</ref>
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
Line 76: Line 79:
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/190/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Escondido) - Hero]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />5 Stars
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
Line 94: Line 97:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1
|KAR (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1334/act/19/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 1 - Shake Your Tailfeather]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2
|KAR (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1333/act/31/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) 2 - Shake Your Tailfeather]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 106:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />General Placement Award<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />General Placement Award<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/471/act/185/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (Escondido) - Shake Your Tailfeather]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
Line 116: Line 119:
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
| rowspan="12" |Brooke Wendel
| rowspan="12" |Brooke Wendel
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/525/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Live (Burbank) - Rockstar]</ref>
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - Rockstar]</ref>
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/606/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Rockstar]</ref>
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/671/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/318/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 - Rockstar]</ref>
|Double Platinum
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/585/act/45/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 - Rockstar]</ref>
|Double Platinum
|Double Platinum
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 158:
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Avianna Sanchez
| rowspan="13" |Avianna Sanchez
|KAR Live (Burbank)
|KAR Live (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/517/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Burbank) - Over The Rainbow]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (San Diego)
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1455/act/371/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - Over The Rainbow]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/592/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Anaheim) - Over The Rainbow]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/705/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1451/act/218/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title (Las Vegas) - Over The Rainbow]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/330/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (San Gabriel) 1 - Over The Rainbow]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/585/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Rainbow (San Gabriel) 2 - Over The Rainbow]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
Line 198: Line 201:
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel
| rowspan="7" |Brooke Wendel
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/548/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref>
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/145/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref>
|Elite Top First
|Elite Top First
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/854/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref>
|
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Garden Grove) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref>
|Elite Platinum
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 212: Line 218:
|Countdown
|Countdown
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Scholarship<br />Platinum
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Elite Platinum
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 222: Line 225:
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Avianna Sanchez
| rowspan="7" |Avianna Sanchez
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/535/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - When I Cry]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (San Diego)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Diego) - When I Cry]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/841/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - When I Cry]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/55/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals Title (Anaheim) - When I Cry]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Garden Grove) - When I Cry]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Elite Platinum
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 236: Line 242:
|Countdown
|Countdown
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Elite Platinum
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
Line 250: Line 253:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/371/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Eli Eli]</ref>
|Pro:tege+
|Pro:tege+
|-
|-
Line 262: Line 265:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12521&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dJessica%2520Sutton%2312521 Hall of Fame - Eli, Eli]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/661/Media/Eli%20Eli.m4v Hall of Fame (Riverside) - Eli, Eli]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />HOF Inductee<br />Grand Slam
|-
|-
Line 271: Line 274:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Escondido)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/71/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Escondido) - The Face]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/375/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - The Face]</ref>
|Pro:tege+
|Pro:tege+
|-
|-
Line 292: Line 295:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Sing Sing Sing
| rowspan="6" |Sing, Sing, Sing
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Nate Javi
| rowspan="6" |Nate Javi
Line 298: Line 301:
|
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)
|Ultra Dance (Escondido)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Escondido) - Sing, Sing, Sing]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sing, Sing, Sing]</ref>
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1629/act/367/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Sing, Sing, Sing]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Pro:tege+
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship<br />Pro:tege+
|-
|-
Line 313: Line 316:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="21" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Piece of a Memory
| rowspan="3" |Icon
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Jaclyn Royal
| rowspan="3" |Kierra Fletcher
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|Radix (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
| rowspan="8" |Piece of a Memory
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Jaclyn Royal
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/821/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Piece of a Memory]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First
|-
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/461/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Piece of a Memory]</ref>
|
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|Crystal Award
|-
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Showcase
|Showcase
|-
|-
|NUVO
|Jump (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked
|-
|NUVO (Louisville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Wind is the Wind
| rowspan="10" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Fischer
| rowspan="10" |Kenzie Fischer
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|scratched
|-
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/487/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Wild is the Wind]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior<br />Icon of the Year Finalist
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-
|Starpower (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Showcase
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|Showcase
|-
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 343: Line 400:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
|Let There Be Peace on Earth
| rowspan="2" |Let There be Peace on Earth
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |[[Charlotte Bailey]]
|Move
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Move (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 420: Line 480:
| rowspan="2" |How It All Works
| rowspan="2" |How It All Works
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Marissa Nava<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Love Acierto<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Marissa Nava<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 429: Line 489:
| rowspan="2" |Human
| rowspan="2" |Human
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Skylar Harman<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Abby Viramontes<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Skylar Harman<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Abby Viramontes<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 438: Line 498:
| rowspan="2" |Fine Wine
| rowspan="2" |Fine Wine
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Riley Fernandez<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alani Hernandez<br />Leilani Lawlor<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright
| rowspan="2" |Delilah Aparicio<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ella Cordero<br />Riley Fernandez<br />Jeanne Garcia<br />Skylar Harman<br />Alani Hernandez<br />[[Leilani Lawlor]]<br />Alexis Lee<br />Marissa Nava<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Mackenzie Wallace<br />Eva Wright
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 444: Line 504:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
|Face
|
|Olivia Conklin<br />Espyn De Leon<br />Olivia Denney<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Neriah Karmann<br />Eva Wright<br />Abby Viramontes
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Stay
|
|Abby Viramontes<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Eva Wright<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Neriah Karmann<br />Skylar Harman
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Don't Stop Me Now
|
|Mackenzie Wallace<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Skylar Harman<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Alexis Lee<br />Hailey Trinh<br />Holland Bellendir<br />Kylee Brady<br />Madison Harris<br />Teagan Landorf<br />Victoria Jones<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Emilie Martinez
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|}
|}


Line 457: Line 536:
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2023 Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2023 Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR
* 2024 Junior Miss Starpower


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 478: Line 558:
[[Category:Sutton Sisters]]
[[Category:Sutton Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]