Jessica Sutton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Keyboardist | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Jo + Jax | ||
|dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA <br> 4pm Dance | |dance studios = On Pointe Too <br> Avi's Dance Project <br> K2 Studios <br> Project 21 <br> Playground LA <br> ALDC LA <br> The Space <br> OCPAA <br> 4pm Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance ( | |Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/139/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Garden Grove) - Le Jazz Hot]</ref> | ||
|Elite Platinum | |Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance ( | |Ultra Dance (Garden Grove)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/152/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Garden Grove) - When I Cry]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Elite Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarships<br />Elite Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance ( | |Ultra Dance (Escondido)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/71/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Escondido) - The Face]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sing Sing Sing | | rowspan="6" |Sing, Sing, Sing | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Nate Javi | | rowspan="6" |Nate Javi | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance ( | |Ultra Dance (Escondido)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Escondido) - Sing, Sing, Sing]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Mini DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Piece of a Memory | | rowspan="3" |Icon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kierra Fletcher | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |Starpower (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Piece of a Memory | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jaclyn Royal | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/821/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Piece of a Memory]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/461/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Piece of a Memory]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |Jump (St. Louis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Wild is the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Kenzie Fischer | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |scratched | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Tour<br />Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/487/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Wild is the Wind]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 456: | Line 504: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|Face | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Conklin<br />Espyn De Leon<br />Olivia Denney<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Neriah Karmann<br />Eva Wright<br />Abby Viramontes | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stay | |||
| | |||
|Abby Viramontes<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Eva Wright<br />Kynzli Reece<br />Neriah Karmann<br />Skylar Harman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Stop Me Now | |||
| | |||
|Mackenzie Wallace<br />Ellen Valiente<br />Skylar Harman<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Alexis Lee<br />Hailey Trinh<br />Holland Bellendir<br />Kylee Brady<br />Madison Harris<br />Teagan Landorf<br />Victoria Jones<br />Adiyah Ayres<br />Emilie Martinez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 469: | Line 536: | ||
* 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | * 2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
* 2023 Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR | * 2023 Elite Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
* 2024 Junior Miss Starpower | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||