Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (23 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Lynzie Scarlet Broome | |||
|image = File:Lynzie Broome 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|06|16}} | |||
|birthdate = June 16, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Hampshire (former) <br> Massachusetts (current) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown (formerly) <br> Blonde (currently) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Soel Dancewear <br> SugarHaul <br> CosiG USA <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Center <br> Elite Academy of Dance | |||
|parents = Amie Broome (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Maya Lawson]] | |||
|nicknames = Lynzie Scarlet | |||
}}'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at Elite Academy of Dance in Massachusetts. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Center in New Hampshire. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fight Song | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Miss US America | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="10" |When You Believe | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Onstage NY (Manahawkin) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage America | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Onstage America | |||
|- | |||
|On Point | |||
|Petite Miss On Point | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ADA (Springfield) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Ultimate Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Step Up 2 Dance<br />Nationals (Manchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Second Chance | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Onstage America (Fitchburg) | |||
|Junior Miss Onstage America | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE (Worcester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE Nationals | |||
|Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
|- | |||
|On Point (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE (Worcester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE Nationals | |||
|Junior Miss World Class Talent | |||
|- | |||
|On Point (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss On Point | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
|Apprentice Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somebody's Watching Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|Top 20<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Swallow the Light | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|EPC (Framingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Reflection | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|EPC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Onstage NY<br />Platinum<br />Beautiful Technique | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Move to the Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love is Alive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Alpha | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Different Kind of Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Love by Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Home With You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Night After Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1664/act/524/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Night After Night]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Unveiled | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Dance Ovations | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Manahawkin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage America | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|On Point | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Leave a Light On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nova Lajoie | |||
|EPC (Framingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Lowell) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Woonsocket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Foxwoods) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Moment | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Leila Gulli | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unravel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Dooley<br />Leila Gulli | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Near Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Dooley<br />Leila Gulli | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
|Abbreviation | |||
|Modern | |||
|Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|You Shine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gianna Caforio<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Megan St. Pierre | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Making Our Mark | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Julia Boutwell<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Kasey Murdoch<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|With a Swing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Makenzie Fisher<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Disposition | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Gianna Martin<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Megan St. Pierre | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Journey | |||
|Modern | |||
|Elise Boucher<br />Gianna Caforio<br />Ava Corso<br />Eliora Despres<br />Gianna Diconza<br />Alivia Gendron<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Charlotte Landry<br />Jackie Nystrom<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Megan St. Pierre | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flourish | |||
|Modern | |||
|Julia Boutwell<br />Camille Daigle<br />Abby Goodchild<br />Emma L'ecuyer<br />Nova Lajoie<br />Hunter Maillet<br />Rebecca Nano<br />Taylor Patterson<br />Lindsey Rainville<br />Katelyn St. Pierre<br />Samantha West | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Interstellar | |||
|Modern | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|EDC (Framingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Can't Get You<br />Out of My Head | |||
|Acro/Gymnastics | |||
|Addison Keene<br />Ava Dooley<br />Ava Lusek<br />Ben Nir<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Emma Merrill<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Kaiden Quinn<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />Lyahnnette Morales<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Maegan Mahoney<br />Marissa Turgeon<br />Natalie Hall<br />Neely Graham<br />Nina Kelly<br />Sydney Haddad | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|This Part of Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addison Keene<br />Ava Dooley<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Leila Gulli<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Nina Kelly<br />Quinn Cushing | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Release | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ava Dooley<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Leila Gulli<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Natalie Hall<br />Nina Kelly<br />Quinn Cushing | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Dooley<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Leila Gulli<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Natalie Hall<br />Nina Kelly<br />Quinn Cushing | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Corny | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lynzie Broome/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet/ Instagram] | *[https://archive.dancehopecure.org/portfolio/lynzie-broome-the-dance-center/ Dance Hope Cure] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet.backup/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynziebroome/ Instagram (3)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/lynziebroome/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lynziebroome TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@amiebroome7893/ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@amiebroome7893/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Elite Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||