Lynzie Broome: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Lynzie Scarlet Broome | |||
|image = File:Lynzie Broome 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|06|16}} | |||
|birthdate = June 16, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Hampshire (former) <br> Massachusetts (current) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown (formerly) <br> Blonde (currently) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Soel Dancewear <br> SugarHaul <br> CosiG USA <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Center <br> Elite Academy of Dance | |||
|parents = Amie Broome (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Stella Morris]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Maya Lawson]] | |||
|nicknames = Lynzie Scarlet | |||
}}'''Lynzie Scarlet Broome''' (born on June 16, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at Elite Academy of Dance in Massachusetts. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Center in New Hampshire. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 137: | Line 153: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
|Move to the Rhythm | | rowspan="5" |Move to the Rhythm | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Springfield) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love is Alive | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Alpha | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Worcester) | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Springfield) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|Different Kind of Love | | rowspan="3" |Different Kind of Love | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
|25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout | |25<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Intensive Standout | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Love by Grace | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Home With You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Night After Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1664/act/524/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Night After Night]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Unveiled | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tremaine (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 247: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 242: | Line 291: | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Moment | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Leila Gulli | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 319: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Unravel | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ava Dooley<br />Leila Gulli | ||
| | |LOC (Worcester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Near Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Dooley<br />Leila Gulli | |||
|LOC (Worcester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Springfield) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 320: | Line 401: | ||
|EDC (Framingham) | |EDC (Framingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Can't Get You<br />Out of My Head | |||
|Acro/Gymnastics | |||
|Addison Keene<br />Ava Dooley<br />Ava Lusek<br />Ben Nir<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Emma Merrill<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Kaiden Quinn<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />Lyahnnette Morales<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Maegan Mahoney<br />Marissa Turgeon<br />Natalie Hall<br />Neely Graham<br />Nina Kelly<br />Sydney Haddad | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|This Part of Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addison Keene<br />Ava Dooley<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Leila Gulli<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Nina Kelly<br />Quinn Cushing | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Release | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ava Dooley<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Leila Gulli<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Natalie Hall<br />Nina Kelly<br />Quinn Cushing | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Dooley<br />Catherine Sirard<br />Felitcia Aliprantis<br />Jack Schofield<br />Leila Gulli<br />Lexi Turgeon<br />[[Maya Lawson]]<br />Natalie Hall<br />Nina Kelly<br />Quinn Cushing | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Corny | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lynzie Broome/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet/ Instagram] | *[https://archive.dancehopecure.org/portfolio/lynzie-broome-the-dance-center/ Dance Hope Cure] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynzie_scarlet.backup/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lynziebroome/ Instagram (3)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/lynziebroome/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lynziebroome TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@amiebroome7893/ Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@amiebroome7893/ Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Elite Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||