RaeLynn Sicard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 31 revisions imported |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''RaeLynn Sicard''' (born on February 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center). | '''RaeLynn Sicard''' (born on February 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center). | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Heard | |Heard it Through the Grapevine | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|KAR Virtual | |KAR Virtual | ||
| Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Ivory Black | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |Revolution (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12 Open Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Irvine) | |Applause (Irvine) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Liar | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Liar]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 120: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quiet | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Terrilynn Johnson | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 12<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/574/act/85/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Quiet]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1398/act/60/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Quiet]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Irvine) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 136: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sober | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="19" |Jaelynn Loya<br />Terrilynn Johnson | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sober]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sober]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |All Goes Wrong | | rowspan="6" |All Goes Wrong | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/643/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/568/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Background - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nicest Thing | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/746/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Nicest Thing]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1738/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nicest Thing]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:28, 30 November 2025
RaeLynn Sicard (born on February 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Father | Contemporary | KAR (Riverside) | did not place |
| Move (Riverside) | unknown | |||
| Move Nationals (Palm Springs) |
unknown | |||
| 2020 | Heard it Through the Grapevine | Tap | KAR Virtual | Elite Top First |
| 2021 | Ivory Black | Open | Revolution (San Gabriel) | 10th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1st in Intermediate Age 12 Open Solos Platinum |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | did not place | |||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | did not place | |||
| Applause (Irvine) | 4th in Encore Teen Solos | |||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Platinum | |||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Platinum | |||
| 2022 | Liar | Open | StarQuest (Upland) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Star Platinum | |||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Star Platinum | |||
| Applause (Riverside) | 1st in Ovation Teen Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[1] | 2nd in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | did not place |
Duets/Trios (Unknown Dancers)
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Spice Up Your Life | Tap | Rainbow (Escondido) | did not place |
| KAR (Riverside) | did not place | |||
| Move (Riverside) | unknown |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Quiet | Contemporary | Terrilynn Johnson | Revolution (San Gabriel) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios 1st in Intermediate Age 12 Contemporary Duets/Trios Platinum |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel)[2] | 5th in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR (San Gabriel)[3] | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Applause (Irvine) | did not place | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Star Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Platinum |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sober | Open | Jaelynn Loya Terrilynn Johnson |
StarQuest (Upland) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Star Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Star Platinum | ||||
| Applause (Riverside) | 1st in Encore Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[4] | 1st in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR (Riverside)[5] | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| 2023 | All Goes Wrong | Contemporary | Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Star Platinum | |
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Star Platinum | ||||
| Energy (Downey) | 1st in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Upland)[6] | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR (Riverside)[7] | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Ultra Dance Background (Ontario)[8] |
2nd in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||||
| 2024 | Nicest Thing | Contemporary | Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | Star Platinum | |
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Diamond | ||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Energy (Downey) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Anaheim) | 2nd in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[9] | 10th in Rising Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||||
| KAR (Upland)[10] | 3rd in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars |