RaeLynn Sicard: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 31 revisions imported
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|Move (Riverside)
|Move (Riverside)
|
|unknown
|-
|-
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs)
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs)
|
|unknown
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Applause (Riverside)
|Applause (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ovation Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/310/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Liar]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|Move (Riverside)
|Move (Riverside)
|
|unknown
|}
|}


Line 121: Line 121:
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Platinum
|}
|}


Line 140: Line 140:
| rowspan="6" |Sober
| rowspan="6" |Sober
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="12" |Jaelynn Loya<br />Terrilynn Johnson
| rowspan="19" |Jaelynn Loya<br />Terrilynn Johnson
|StarQuest (Upland)
|StarQuest (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Applause (Riverside)
|Applause (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sober]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sober]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
Line 163: Line 163:
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego)
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|
|Star Platinum
|-
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|Energy (Downey)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Goes Wrong]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/643/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All Goes Wrong]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/568/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Background - All Goes Wrong]</ref>
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/568/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Background - All Goes Wrong]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="7" |Nicest Thing
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside)
|Star Platinum
|-
|Act 1 Talent Nationals
|Diamond
|-
|Countdown
|
|
|-
|Energy (Downey)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/746/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Nicest Thing]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1738/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nicest Thing]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}