RaeLynn Sicard: Difference between revisions
m 31 revisions imported |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Riverside) | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sober | | rowspan="6" |Sober | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |Jaelynn Loya<br />Terrilynn Johnson | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Riverside) | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sober]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sober]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sober]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sober]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | |Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/643/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/643/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/568/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Background - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | |Ultra Dance<br />Background (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/568/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Background - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nicest Thing | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/746/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Nicest Thing]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1738/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nicest Thing]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 02:28, 30 November 2025
RaeLynn Sicard (born on February 27, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Father | Contemporary | KAR (Riverside) | did not place |
| Move (Riverside) | unknown | |||
| Move Nationals (Palm Springs) |
unknown | |||
| 2020 | Heard it Through the Grapevine | Tap | KAR Virtual | Elite Top First |
| 2021 | Ivory Black | Open | Revolution (San Gabriel) | 10th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 1st in Intermediate Age 12 Open Solos Platinum |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | did not place | |||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | did not place | |||
| Applause (Irvine) | 4th in Encore Teen Solos | |||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Platinum | |||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Platinum | |||
| 2022 | Liar | Open | StarQuest (Upland) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Star Platinum | |||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Star Platinum | |||
| Applause (Riverside) | 1st in Ovation Teen Solos | |||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[1] | 2nd in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
| KAR (Riverside) | did not place |
Duets/Trios (Unknown Dancers)
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Spice Up Your Life | Tap | Rainbow (Escondido) | did not place |
| KAR (Riverside) | did not place | |||
| Move (Riverside) | unknown |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Quiet | Contemporary | Terrilynn Johnson | Revolution (San Gabriel) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios 1st in Intermediate Age 12 Contemporary Duets/Trios Platinum |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel)[2] | 5th in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| KAR (San Gabriel)[3] | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Applause (Irvine) | did not place | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Star Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Platinum |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Sober | Open | Jaelynn Loya Terrilynn Johnson |
StarQuest (Upland) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Star Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Star Platinum | ||||
| Applause (Riverside) | 1st in Encore Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[4] | 1st in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR (Riverside)[5] | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| 2023 | All Goes Wrong | Contemporary | Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | Star Platinum | |
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Star Platinum | ||||
| Energy (Downey) | 1st in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Upland)[6] | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR (Riverside)[7] | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||||
| Ultra Dance Background (Ontario)[8] |
2nd in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||||
| 2024 | Nicest Thing | Contemporary | Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | Star Platinum | |
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | Diamond | ||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Energy (Downey) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Anaheim) | 2nd in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[9] | 10th in Rising Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||||
| KAR (Upland)[10] | 3rd in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars |