RaeLynn Sicard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 31 revisions imported |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Riverside) | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move (Riverside) | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sober | | rowspan="6" |Sober | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |Jaelynn Loya<br />Terrilynn Johnson | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Riverside) | |Applause (Riverside) | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sober]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Sober]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sober]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/321/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Sober]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Energy Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | |Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/447/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - All Goes Wrong]</ref> | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Nicest Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | |Act 1 Talent (Riverside) | ||
| | |Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Energy (Downey) | |Energy (Downey) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Anaheim) | |Starpower (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/746/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Nicest Thing]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1738/act/ | |KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1738/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nicest Thing]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||