Remy Schwalb: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 7 revisions imported
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Remy Schwalb.jpg
|image = File:Remy Schwalb.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 6
|age = {{age|2017|12|26}}
|birthdate = December 26, 2017
|birthdate = December 26, 2017
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color = Brown  
|hair color = Brown  
|school grade = Kindergarten (23/24)
|school grade = 1st (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Remy Schwalb''' (born on December 26, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.{{stub}}
}}'''Remy Schwalb''' (born on December 26, 2017) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
==External Links==
 
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2025
|Silent Night
|Contemporary
|
|NUVO (Anchorage)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos
|}
 
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/remyschwalb/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/remyschwalb/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 28: Line 48:
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2017 births]]