Rhauri Samuels: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 36: Line 36:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Empire
|Empire
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Platinum<br />Judges Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Elite Platinum<br />Judge's Award
|-
|-
|In10sity (Niagara Falls)
|In10sity (Niagara Falls)
Line 50: Line 50:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
|ONY (Niagara Falls)
|Onstage NY (Niagara Falls)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Daylight/A Gilded Memory
| rowspan="4" |Daylight/A Gilded Memory
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/500/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daylight]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1801/act/500/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Daylight]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance
|-
|NYCDA (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jo + Jax Style Award<br />Rising Star Award<br />Ballet Scholarship
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
* 2024 Miss Junior Onstage New York


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==