Raina Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 38 revisions imported |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Raina Wu''' (born in 2008) is young dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Raina Wu | |||
|image = File:Raina Wu.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008}} | |||
|birthdate = 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Yoko's Dance & Performing Arts Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = [[Fiona Wu]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] <br> [[Amanda Lai]] | |||
}}'''Raina Wu''' (born in 2008) is young dancer from California, who trains at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Angel Standing By | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />Primary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Heart of Glass | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1142/act/137/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Heart of Glass]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/56/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Heart of Glass]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |For Me Formidable | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Far From the<br />Madding Crowd | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|Elite Top First<br />General Placement Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ghost in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR Virtual (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Looking In | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|KAR (San Ranon)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1397/act/306/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Looking In]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1451/act/147/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Looking In]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Arrival of the Birds | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1403/act/993/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Arrival of the Birds]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |You Are a Memory | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR (San Ranon) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Volcanic | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rain in Your<br />Black Eyes | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1538/act/75/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rain, In Your Black Eyes]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Petricor | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | |||
|KAR (San Jose)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1576/act/550/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Petricor]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|24<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |To Dust | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |She Gets the Flowers | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Under the Tree's Voices | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/226/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Under the Tree's Voices]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Northern Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Her Eyes are<br />Underneath the Ground | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Erin Lamoyne | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Her Eyes are Underneath the Ground]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Senior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Northern Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/508/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bird Girl]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Senior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |La Terre Vue Du Ciel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/487/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - La Terre Vue Du Ciel]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Complexions Academy<br />Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Far From the Madding Crowd | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="7" |San Francisco | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost in the Wind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Looking In | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erin LaMoyne | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|You Are a Memory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Raymonda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Act II Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Misty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor Sieve | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rain in Your Black Eyes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Ellis | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Volcanic | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin LaMoyne | |||
|San Francisco (Jan) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco (Feb) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Le Corsaire | |||
|Classical | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Seattle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Petricor | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Megan Ellis | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|To Dust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|She Gets the Flowers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Erin LaMoyne | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Under the Trees' Voices | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Ellis | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Her Eyes are Underneath the Ground | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Lamoyne | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Terre Vue Du Ciel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Red Bike | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />Ritika Mhatre | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Steam Heat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ava Ding<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />Ritika Mhatre | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In Wavelengths | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Can't Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Neverland | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Arielle Wang<br />Ava Ding<br />Bethany Dohn<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Jasmine Li<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Lily Motahari<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hot Lunch Jam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Amanda Lai]]<br />[[Crystal Huang]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Jasmine Li<br />[[Kaitlyn De Leon]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Layla Clemente<br />Maya Williams<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Naomi Harkey<br />Renee Ke<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Sabrina Chen<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Tiana Zhou<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Birdland | |||
|Open | |||
|Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Jasmine Li<br />Viviana Chen<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Delivery | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Jasmine Li<br />Viviana Chen<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />Arielle Wang<br />Viviana Chen<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jade Yoo | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showgirls | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Kaitlyn DeLeon<br />Natalie Huang<br />Samantha Tan<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Lauren-Apelin Cervantes<br />Sabrina Chen<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Viviana Chen<br />Layla Clemente<br />Gemma Krotz<br />Ashley Abenojar<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jade Yoo<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Renee Ke<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Secrets We Keep | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Summertime | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Through the Looking Glass | |||
|Open | |||
|Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Christie Ung<br />Christina Hughes<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Isabella Barrientos<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mandy Fang<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Rachel Ford<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Viviana Chen<br />Zhuoting Lin | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spaces | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alice Sun<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You Will Be Found | |||
|Lyrical Jazz | |||
|Abigail Baron<br />Alice Sun<br />Allison Li<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Anna Marzan<br />Annika Hambali<br />Arielle Wang<br />Celine Nguyen<br />Claire Xiao<br />Deanna Zarkova<br />Ella Liang<br />Jasmine Li<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaleigh Foronda<br />Kalina Yanez<br />Kayla Phan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Mia Chan<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|The Last Flight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jasmine Li<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ordinary World | |||
|Open | |||
|Jasmine Li<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time to Leave | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alice Sun<br />Allison Li<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />Jasmine Li<br />Mia Chan<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Viviana Chen | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Solitary | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Viviana Chen<br />Zhuoting Lin | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Werk, Werk, Werk! | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Anna Marzan<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Emily Liang<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Vilayphanh<br />Kayla Phan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Renee Ke<br />Samantha Tan<br />Stephanie Wong<br />Viviana Chen<br />Zhuoting Lin<br />Xiangting Ren<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Mia Chan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Annika Hambali<br />Allison Li<br />Alice Sun<br />Arielle Wang | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Shifting Perspectives | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Kayla Phan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Story of Us | |||
|Open | |||
|Samantha Tan<br />Anna Marzan<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Renee Ke<br />Kayla Phan<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Allison Li<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jasmine Li<br />Rahnelle Agutos | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Every Breath | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|Rite of Passage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Viviana Chen<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Please Don't Stop the Music | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Viviana Chen<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cinderella Story | |||
|Open | |||
|Viviana Chen<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Michelle C. Wang<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mia Chan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jinzhu Chen<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Arielle Wang<br />Annika Hambali<br />Anna Marzan<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Alice Sun | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Raina Wu/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rainawdance/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/rainawdance/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/raiwxy/ Instagram (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Wu Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||