Raina Wu: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 38 revisions imported |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Under the Tree's Voices | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/226/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Under the Tree's Voices]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Northern Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Her Eyes are<br />Underneath the Ground | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Erin Lamoyne | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Her Eyes are Underneath the Ground]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Senior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Northern Finals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bird Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/508/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bird Girl]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Senior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |La Terre Vue Du Ciel | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/487/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - La Terre Vue Du Ciel]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Outstanding Dancer<br />Complexions Academy<br />Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 394: | Line 462: | ||
|Erin LaMoyne | |Erin LaMoyne | ||
|Seattle | |Seattle | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Under the Trees' Voices | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Ellis | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Her Eyes are Underneath the Ground | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Lamoyne | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Terre Vue Du Ciel | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Francisco | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 566: | Line 672: | ||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |Showstopper (San Francisco) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Shifting Perspectives | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Kayla Phan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Story of Us | |||
|Open | |||
|Samantha Tan<br />Anna Marzan<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Renee Ke<br />Kayla Phan<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Allison Li<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jasmine Li<br />Rahnelle Agutos | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Every Breath | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|Rite of Passage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Viviana Chen<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Please Don't Stop the Music | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Viviana Chen<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Amanda Lai]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cinderella Story | |||
|Open | |||
|Viviana Chen<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Michelle C. Wang<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mia Chan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jinzhu Chen<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Arielle Wang<br />Annika Hambali<br />Anna Marzan<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Alice Sun | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||