Raina Wu: Difference between revisions

m 38 revisions imported
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 291: Line 291:
| rowspan="6" |Under the Tree's Voices
| rowspan="6" |Under the Tree's Voices
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |Megan Ellis
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/226/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Under the Tree's Voices]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/226/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Under the Tree's Voices]</ref>
|
|
Line 312: Line 312:
| rowspan="4" |Her Eyes are<br />Underneath the Ground
| rowspan="4" |Her Eyes are<br />Underneath the Ground
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Erin Lamoyne
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Her Eyes are Underneath the Ground]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/39/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Her Eyes are Underneath the Ground]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Senior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
Line 330: Line 330:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/508/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bird Girl]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Santa Clara)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/68/act/508/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Bird Girl]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive<br />Senior Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
Line 464: Line 464:
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="4" |2024
|
| rowspan="2" |Under the Trees' Voices
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Megan Ellis
|
|Seattle
|
|Top 12
|-
|-
|
|San Francisco
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |Her Eyes are Underneath the Ground
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |Erin Lamoyne
|
|Seattle
|
|Top 12
|
|-
|-
|
|San Francisco
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
|
| rowspan="2" |Bird Girl
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Seattle
|
|Top 12
|-
|-
|
|San Francisco
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |La Terre Vue Du Ciel
|
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Seattle
|
|Top 12
|
|-
|-
|
|San Francisco
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Place
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 699: Line 674:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
|
|Shifting Perspectives
|
|Contemporary
|Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Kayla Phan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh
|Samantha Tan<br />Renee Ke<br />Kayla Phan<br />Jasmine Li<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Ella Liang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|The Story of Us
|
|Open
|Samantha Tan<br />Anna Marzan<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Renee Ke<br />Kayla Phan<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Allison Li<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jasmine Li<br />Rahnelle Agutos
|Samantha Tan<br />Anna Marzan<br />Isabelle Tang<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Renee Ke<br />Kayla Phan<br />Brooke Beardsley<br />Ella Liang<br />Allison Li<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Jasmine Li<br />Rahnelle Agutos
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Every Breath
|Every Breath
|
|Contemporary
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
Line 718: Line 693:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
|
|Rite of Passage
|
|Contemporary
|Viviana Chen<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Viviana Chen<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Please Don't Stop the Music
|
|Jazz
|Viviana Chen<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Viviana Chen<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Braelyn Schaffer<br />[[Amanda Lai]]
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Cinderella Story
|
|Open
|Viviana Chen<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Michelle C. Wang<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mia Chan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jinzhu Chen<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Arielle Wang<br />Annika Hambali<br />Anna Marzan<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Alice Sun
|Viviana Chen<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Rahnelle Agutos<br />Mika Tong-Nomoto<br />Nerissa Huang<br />Michelle C. Wang<br />Michelle Wang<br />Mia Chan<br />Layla Clemente<br />Kaitlyn Huynh<br />Jinzhu Chen<br />Jasmine Li<br />Ella Liang<br />Arielle Wang<br />Annika Hambali<br />Anna Marzan<br />[[Amanda Lai]]<br />Alice Sun
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|Showstopper (San Francisco)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Time
|Time