Gracelyn Weber: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gracelyn Clare Weber''' (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Gracelyn Weber | |||
|image=File:Gracelyn Weber.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|04|17}} | |||
|birthdate=April 17, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Kansas (former) <br> Texas (current) | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brown | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Dallas Conservatory | |||
|siblings=[[Abigail Weber]] (sister) <br> [[Tobias Weber]] (brother) | |||
}}'''Gracelyn Clare Weber''' (born on April 17, 2008) is a young teenage dancer originally from Kansas, currently living in Texas, who trained and competed at The Dallas Conservatory. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 40: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stage One | |Stage One | ||
| Line 116: | Line 129: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Forest Queen | | rowspan="4" |Forest Queen | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Weber | | rowspan="4" |Megan Weber | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| Line 132: | Line 145: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paragon | | rowspan="2" |Paragon | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | | rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | ||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
|30<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />SYPSI Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Flames | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Buffalo) | |||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Rose | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Contemporary | ||
|Londyn Alexander | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mirage | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Abigail Weber | ||
|NYCDA ( | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paquita | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|23<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 174: | Line 199: | ||
|Kansas City | |Kansas City | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forest Queen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Weber | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pas D'esclave Female Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paragon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Waves | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Kreiling | |||
|Dallas | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Austin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gamzatti La Bayadere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Marcus Petipa | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Londyn Alexander | |||
|Dallas | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Short Circuit | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Megan Storey | |||
|Houston | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Mirage | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Abigail Weber | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Refuge | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Dallas | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 301: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Version of You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elizabeth Liu | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Houston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Kansas City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Gabriel | |||
|Open | |||
|Colin Gross | |||
|YAGP (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 203: | Line 333: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]] | [[Category:Dallas Conservatory Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Weber Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||