Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="6" |2010
| rowspan="5" |One Track Mind
| rowspan="6" |One Track Mind
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos
Line 51: Line 51:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Applause Talent
(Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Fire & Ice
(Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 78:
|Gold Award
|Gold Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2012
| rowspan="8" |2012
|Eternally
|Eternally
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 80: Line 85:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Sinking Feeling
| rowspan="7" |Sinking Feeling
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |unknown
| rowspan="7" |unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 88: Line 93:
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|National Teen Miss DEA
|National Teen Miss DEA
|-
|Fire & Ice
|5th in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 151: Line 159:
|National Senior Miss Sheer Talent
|National Senior Miss Sheer Talent
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="6" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Lady Like
| rowspan="2" |Lady Like
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
Line 161: Line 169:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Waiting Game
| rowspan="4" |Waiting Game
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />Regional Senior Dancer of the Year
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />Regional Senior Dancer of the Year
|-
|Sheer talent
(Los Angeles)
|Title holder
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim)
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim)