Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |One Track Mind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Applause Talent | ||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 78: | ||
|Gold Award | |Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2012 | ||
|Eternally | |Eternally | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Sinking Feeling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 88: | Line 93: | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|National Teen Miss DEA | |National Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice | |||
|5th in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 151: | Line 159: | ||
|National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | |National Senior Miss Sheer Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lady Like | | rowspan="2" |Lady Like | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| Line 161: | Line 169: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Execution Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Waiting Game | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Gianna Martello | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />Regional Senior Dancer of the Year | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Jazz Solos<br />Regional Senior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |||
|Sheer talent | |||
(Los Angeles) | |||
|Title holder | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Anaheim) | ||