Keira Pfeiffer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Keira Pfeiffer | |||
|image = File:Keira Pfeiffer 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|06|24}} | |||
|birthdate = June 24, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Texas | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Red (current) <br> Brown (former) | |||
|school grade = 9th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Cain Mustang Drill Team | |||
|dance studios = Royalty Dance Academy <br> Beyond Belief Dance Company | |||
|parents = Jessica Pfeiffer (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Addyson Stevens]] <br> [[Alexis Stevens]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]] | |||
|pets = 1 dog | |||
}}'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sassy Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Celebrity | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Solos<br />Lightning Gold | |||
|- | |||
|8 National (Fort Worth) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Dance It Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Synergy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Superhero Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
|8 National (Fort Worth) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Live It Solos<br />Titaninum | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Black & Gold | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Bohld Award<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
|I Hate People | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Revel (Dallas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Didn’t Come to Play | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kill of the Night | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Select Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |||
===Duet=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Haunted | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Madi Feldt | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Duets | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Duets/Trios<br />Lightning Gold | |||
|- | |||
|8 National (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Dance It Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Angry River | |||
|Open | |||
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice Peak Performances | |||
|- | |||
|Like This | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Novice Peak Performances | |||
|- | |||
|Into the Unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Novice Peak Performances | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Boom | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Anabella Mclemore<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What You Got? | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Genevieve Young<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophie Hemker | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Storm is Coming | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Gianna Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Go | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Sophie Hemker | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Small Groups<br />9<sup>th</sup> in Select Peak Performances | |||
|- | |||
|Requiem for a Dream | |||
|Acro | |||
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer | |||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|The Queen's Party | |The Queen's Party | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | |Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | ||
| Line 21: | Line 236: | ||
|Fashion Blogger | |Fashion Blogger | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | |[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | ||
| Line 27: | Line 242: | ||
|Adams Family | |Adams Family | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | ||
| Line 33: | Line 248: | ||
|Alien Superstar | |Alien Superstar | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | ||
| Line 39: | Line 254: | ||
|Purse First | |Purse First | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Keira Pfeiffer/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/keira_pfeiffer/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | [[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||