Keira Pfeiffer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Keira Pfeiffer | |name = Keira Pfeiffer | ||
|image = File:Keira Pfeiffer.jpg | |image = File:Keira Pfeiffer 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|06|24}} | |age = {{age|2011|06|24}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Red (current) <br> Brown (former) | |hair color = Red (current) <br> Brown (former) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Cain Mustang Drill Team | |affiliations = Cain Mustang Drill Team | ||
|dance studios = Royalty Dance Academy <br> Beyond Belief Dance Company | |dance studios = Royalty Dance Academy <br> Beyond Belief Dance Company | ||
|parents = Jessica Pfeiffer (mother) | |parents = Jessica Pfeiffer (mother) | ||
|friends = [[Addyson Stevens]] <br> [[Alexis Stevens]] <br> [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Addyson Stevens]] <br> [[Alexis Stevens]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]] | ||
|pets = 1 dog | |pets = 1 dog | ||
}}'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | }}'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | ||
== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Dallas) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | ||
|Runner-Up GS Icon | |1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Trouble | | rowspan="5" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |Elevation (McKinney) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Dallas) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | ||
|Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Bohld Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Bohld Award<br />Titanium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
|I Hate People | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Revel (Dallas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Didn’t Come to Play | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kill of the Night | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Select Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 230: | ||
|The Queen's Party | |The Queen's Party | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | |Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award | ||
| Line 210: | Line 236: | ||
|Fashion Blogger | |Fashion Blogger | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | |[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups | ||
| Line 216: | Line 242: | ||
|Adams Family | |Adams Family | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups | ||
| Line 222: | Line 248: | ||
|Alien Superstar | |Alien Superstar | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | |Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | ||
| Line 228: | Line 254: | ||
|Purse First | |Purse First | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | |Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | ||
| Line 237: | Line 263: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/keira_pfeiffer/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | [[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||