Keira Pfeiffer: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Keira Pfeiffer
|name = Keira Pfeiffer
|image = File:Keira Pfeiffer.jpg
|image = File:Keira Pfeiffer 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2011|06|24}}
|age = {{age|2011|06|24}}
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Red (current) <br> Brown (former)
|hair color = Red (current) <br> Brown (former)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Cain Mustang Drill Team
|affiliations = Cain Mustang Drill Team
|dance studios = Royalty Dance Academy <br> Beyond Belief Dance Company
|dance studios = Royalty Dance Academy <br> Beyond Belief Dance Company
|parents = Jessica Pfeiffer (mother)
|parents = Jessica Pfeiffer (mother)
|friends = [[Addyson Stevens]] <br> [[Alexis Stevens]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]]
|friends = [[Addyson Stevens]] <br> [[Alexis Stevens]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] <br> [[Kinsley Eversole]] <br> [[Kiana Sanderson]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[Layla Solsvig]]
|pets = 1 dog
|pets = 1 dog
}}'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
}}'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
Line 80: Line 80:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Dallas)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Titanium
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 104:
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection (Dallas)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Bohld Award<br />Titanium
|1<sup>st</sup> in Guest Stars (Jazz) Solos<br />Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Bohld Award<br />Titanium
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 113:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
|I Hate People
|I Hate People
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 119: Line 119:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Didn’t Come to Play
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Didn’t Come to Play
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Kill of the Night
| rowspan="6" |Kill of the Night
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Elevation (McKinney)
|Elevation (McKinney)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Select Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-13 Select Solos
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|Streetz (Dallas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|Streetz Nationals
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|-
|24/7 (Dallas)
|24/7 (Dallas)
Line 221: Line 230:
|The Queen's Party
|The Queen's Party
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina
|Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Emma Urbina
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups<br />Best Direction<br />Studio Excellence Award
Line 227: Line 236:
|Fashion Blogger
|Fashion Blogger
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina
|[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Small Groups
Line 233: Line 242:
|Adams Family
|Adams Family
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman  
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman  
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical<br />Theater Large Groups
Line 239: Line 248:
|Alien Superstar
|Alien Superstar
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman  
|Chelsie Countryman<br />Dax Dinges<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Ariella Scott<br />Hayden Smith<br />Skylar Thompson<br />Emma Urbina<br />Riley Williams<br />Avery Zimmerman<br />Remington Zogleman  
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups
Line 245: Line 254:
|Purse First
|Purse First
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />Kinsley Eversole<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />Layla Solsvig<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Janaya Bure<br />Richard Deleon<br />[[Kinsley Eversole]]<br />Juliet McCain<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />Madison Newton<br />[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />Lilly Smith<br />[[Layla Solsvig]]<br />Eastyn Turner<br />Emery Vinson<br />Riley Williams
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups
Line 254: Line 263:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/tiny_dancer_keira/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/keira_pfeiffer/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]