Satya Aranova-Kim: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;" | ||
| | |- | ||
|age | ! colspan="2"|Satya Aranova-Kim | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Gender || Female | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Age || {{age|2012}} or {{age|2011}} | ||
|- | |||
| Date of Birth || 2011/12 | |||
|- | |||
| Nationality || American | |||
|- | |||
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland | |||
|- | |||
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|}'''''Satya Aranova-Kim''''' (born in 2011/12) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 32: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Mya Elle Fernandez | |[[Mya Elle Fernandez]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| | |2018-9 | ||
|Colors of the Wind | |Colors of the Wind | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br>Mya Elle Fernandez<br>Charlotte Hale<br>Remi Mason<br>Alexandra Wisniewski | |[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />(2019) | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
|Sparkling Diamonds | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Vegas | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Makayla An]]<br />[[Catelyn Barnes]]<br />Kara Barnes<br />[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Abbigail Brake<br />[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />Aislyn De Bels<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Mya Elle Fernandez]]<br />Amelia Foster<br />[[Charlotte Hale]]<br />[[Deanna Heim]]<br />[[Alexis Kihiko]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Ella Kozar]]<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />[[Remi Mason]]<br />Jordyn Mavor<br />Mary McHale<br />Jessica Molyett<br />Abby Nicholas<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Alexandra Wisniewski]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||