Paige Hyland: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
|||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Paige Mackenzie Hyland | |name = Paige Mackenzie Hyland | ||
|image = File:Paige Hyland | |image = File:Paige Hyland 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|11|01}} | ||
|birthdate = November 1, 2000 | |birthdate = November 1, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Murrysvile, Pennsylvania | |hometown = Murrysvile, Pennsylvania | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'7" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019<br | |school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | ||
|profession = Dancer (formerly) <br> Model <br> | |profession = Dancer (formerly) <br> Model <br> Social Media Influencer | ||
|affiliations = West Virginia University <br> Kindli | |affiliations = West Virginia University (alumni) <br> Kindli | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2002-2014) | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2002-2014) | ||
|titles = n/a | |titles = n/a | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}}'''Paige Mackenzie Hyland '''(born November 1, 2000) is a model and former competitive dancer. Paige began training at Reign Dance Productions at the age of two, where her mom Kelly danced as a child and where her older sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] and older brother [[Josh Hyland|Josh]] were dancing at the time. Several years later, Paige joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which was the competitive stem of RDP. In 2011, Paige, Brooke, and Kelly were cast on season 1 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms''. Paige and Brooke were regularly yelled at and humiliated on the show due to Abby's dislike for their mother. By 2013, the Hylands had enough and quit dancing at the ALDC. However, due to their contract with Collins Avenue, they still had to show up to film the show. In 2014, following a physical altercation between Kelly and Abby, the Hyland's left ''Dance Moms''. Charges were filed against Abby labeling her as emotionally and verbally abusive, and a lawsuit was pursued; the lawsuit was since dropped. | }}'''Paige Mackenzie Hyland '''(born November 1, 2000) is a model and former competitive dancer. Paige began training at Reign Dance Productions at the age of two, where her mom Kelly danced as a child and where her older sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] and older brother [[Josh Hyland|Josh]] were dancing at the time. Several years later, Paige joined the Abby Lee Dance Company, which was the competitive stem of RDP. In 2011, Paige, Brooke, and Kelly were cast on season 1 of Lifetime's hit reality series ''Dance Moms''. Paige and Brooke were regularly yelled at and humiliated on the show due to Abby's dislike for their mother. By 2013, the Hylands had enough and quit dancing at the ALDC. However, due to their contract with Collins Avenue, they still had to show up to film the show. In 2014, following a physical altercation between Kelly and Abby, the Hyland's left ''Dance Moms''. Charges were filed against Abby labeling her as emotionally and verbally abusive, and a lawsuit was pursued; the lawsuit was since dropped. | ||
Since leaving the show, the Hyland family has lived a semi-normal life. Paige attended a public high school in Pennsylvania and models from time to time. | Since leaving the show, the Hyland family has lived a semi-normal life. Paige attended a public high school in Pennsylvania and models from time to time. Paige graduated from West Virginia University in 2023. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Little Jazz Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Sterling Silver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 79: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Honey Bun | | rowspan="5" |Honey Bun | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Musical Teathre | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Jennine Wedge]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance of PA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Fire & Ice<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2011 | | rowspan="9" |2011 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA<br />1<sup>st</sup> for Interview | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA<br />1<sup>st</sup> for Interview | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs) | |Dance Masters of PA<br />(Seven Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |Starpower World<br />Championships (Uncasville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 136: | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Joseph Corella | |Joseph Corella | ||
|Starpower World Championships (Orlando) | |Starpower World<br />Championships (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />4.75 Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Acro Solos<br />4.75 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MA Dance (Clute) | |MA Dance (Clute) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solos<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elementary Grades 4-6 Solos<br />Outstanding Performer Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poison Apple | |Poison Apple | ||
| Line 174: | Line 177: | ||
|Acrobatic Jazz | |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts (Corapolis) | |Masters of Dance Arts<br />(Corapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 250: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|Truly Scrumptious | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 267: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]] | ||
|Fire & Ice | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary Prep Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2008 | | rowspan="4" |2008 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Pittsburgh) | |DEA Nationals (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios<br />High Gold | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 409: | Line 418: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2004 | ||
|Bo Peep | |Bo Peep and Her Sheep | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 418: | Line 427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bunny Jamboree | |Bunny Jamboree | ||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|I Wanna be a Rockette | |||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 425: | Line 441: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | | rowspan="3" |2005 | ||
| | |Cars That Go Boom | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Nia Frazier | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| Line 439: | Line 455: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's My Party | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2006 | |||
|Wash That Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />Jillian Ferguson<br />Amanda Gioia<br />Taylor Blackwell<br />Joy Kirkland<br />Larissa Di Piazza<br />Michael Lloyd<br />Haley Grieco<br />Mira DiBattiste<br />Kailey Hoffman<br />Miranda Indovina-Wilson<br />Brooke Zombeck<br />Lindsae Toth<br />Taylor Reck<br />Shayne Coles<br />Lucy Merz | ||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2007 | |||
|No Parking on the Dance Floor | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Wikked Lil' Girls | | rowspan="3" |Wikked Lil' Girls | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sarah Canobbio | | rowspan="3" |Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Taylor Reck<br />Bella Saccomano<br />and others | ||
Shayne Coles | |||
Nia Frazier | |||
Haley Grieco | |||
Kassidy Leon | |||
Chloe Lukasiak | |||
Taylor Reck | |||
Bella Saccomano | |||
and others | |||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Line 468: | Line 498: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
|Dishpan Hands | |Dishpan Hands | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 475: | Line 505: | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Breaking Dishes | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Name That Tune | |Name That Tune | ||
| Line 490: | Line 527: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Doctor Beat | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Rylee Ireland | |Rylee Ireland<br />Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | ||
Trina Crosby<br />Makayla Paulone<br />Marina Paulone<br />Wendy Jones<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />Bella Saccomano<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />Natalie Secola<br />Maddie Brown<br />Sarah Restano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Shayne Coles<br />Taylor Reck<br />Tiffany Crosby<br />[[Haley Grieco]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Lines<br />'Partnering' Award<br />Gold | ||
'Partnering' Award<br />Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chess | |Chess | ||
| Line 544: | Line 579: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Explorers | | rowspan="3" |The Explorers | ||
| Line 746: | Line 781: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | | rowspan="2" |Where Have All the Children Gone | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Brooke Kosinski]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 797: | Line 832: | ||
|Electricity | |Electricity | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster) | |StarQuest (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 804: | Line 839: | ||
|Make You Mine | |Make You Mine | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | |Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) | ||
| Line 821: | Line 856: | ||
|Party Party Party | |Party Party Party | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|WCDE (Phoenix) | |WCDE (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 849: | Line 884: | ||
|This is My Beauty | |This is My Beauty | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] & Abby Lee Miller | |[[Gianna Martello]] & [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | |Starbound Nationals (Lake Tahoe) | ||
| Line 856: | Line 891: | ||
|Ups and Downs | |Ups and Downs | ||
|Lyrical Acrobatic | |Lyrical Acrobatic | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starbound (Voorhees) | |Starbound (Voorhees) | ||
| Line 863: | Line 898: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Where Have All the Children Gone | | rowspan="3" |Where Have All the Children Gone | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />Vivi-Anne Stein<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Starpower (Providence) | |Starpower (Providence) | ||
| Line 898: | Line 933: | ||
|Bad Apples | |Bad Apples | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Rising Star (Columbus) | |Rising Star (Columbus) | ||
| Line 912: | Line 947: | ||
|Fantastic | |Fantastic | ||
|Burlesque | |Burlesque | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]] | ||
|Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice Elite Invitational (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 933: | Line 968: | ||
|Head Over Heels | |Head Over Heels | ||
|Novelty | |Novelty | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 954: | Line 989: | ||
|I Want It Now | |I Want It Now | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Nexstar (Upland) | |Nexstar (Upland) | ||
| Line 1,017: | Line 1,052: | ||
|The Last Text | |The Last Text | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | |Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) | ||
| Line 1,031: | Line 1,066: | ||
|What Comes Around | |What Comes Around | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 1,123: | Line 1,158: | ||
|Home Again | |Home Again | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Abby Lee Miller | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | |[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Brooke Hyland]]<br />[[Ally Serigne]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
|Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | |Masters of Dance Arts Nationals (New Orleans) | ||
| Line 1,248: | Line 1,283: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Level 2 Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*Regional DEA National Full Convention Scholarship 2009 | |||
*Petite Miss Dance Interview Award 2008-10 | |||
*Regional JUMP National Full Scholarship 2010 | |||
*Petite Miss Dance PA. Acro Audition Winner 2010 | |||
*Regional Jump Full Scholarship 2011 | |||
*Junior Miss Dance PA.Tap Audition Winner 2011 | |||
*Junior Miss Interview Award 2011 | |||
*Regional WCDE Elite Junior Female Dancer 2012 | |||
*WCDE Regional Year Long Convention Scholarship 2012 | |||
*WCDE National Convention Scholarship 2012 | |||
*Outstanding Performer Award 2012 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance PA | |||
*1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Fire & Ice | |||
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2010 | |||
*1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance PA | |||
*1st Runner-Up for National Junior Miss DEA 2011 | |||
*Runner-Up Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2011 | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*Paige's first ever dance trio was with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and her brother, Josh. | *Paige's first ever dance trio was with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] and her brother, [[Josh Hyland|Josh]]. | ||
*During her time on | *During her time on ''Dance Moms'', Paige performed the least solos out of all the original elite team members of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
*When Paige was little, she wanted to be a Rockette when she grew up, but said that if she didn't dance, she wanted to be a physical therapist or work with mentally challenged children. | *When Paige was little, she wanted to be a Rockette when she grew up, but said that if she didn't dance, she wanted to be a physical therapist or work with mentally challenged children. | ||
*During the third and fourth seasons of | *During the third and fourth seasons of ''Dance Moms'', Abby said that Paige and her sister [[Brooke Hyland|Brooke]] weren't part of her studio and only showed up to shoot the show. | ||
*Paige's favorite school subject is math. | *Paige's favorite school subject is math. | ||
*Paige has been best friends with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] since she was two years old. They met on their first day of dance classes and held hands the entire class. | *Paige has been best friends with [[Chloe Lukasiak]] since she was two years old. They met on their first day of dance classes and held hands the entire class. | ||
| Line 1,267: | Line 1,323: | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/paigehyland1 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/paigehyland1 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/paigehyland1/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/paigehyland1/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/ | *[http://vsco.co/paigehyland1/ VSCO (1)] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/ | *[http://vsco.co/paigehylanddd/ VSCO (2)] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/ | *[http://vsco.co/xopmhyland/ VSCO (3)] | ||
*[http://vsco.co/ | *[http://vsco.co/phylandxo/ VSCO (4)] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://www.kindli.org/u/paigehyland1 Kindli] | ||
*[http://www.pheed.com/PaigeHyland3 Pheed] | *[http://www.pheed.com/PaigeHyland3 Pheed] | ||
*[http://paigeymackdance.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://paigeymackdance.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
| Line 1,283: | Line 1,338: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Hyland Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]] | [[Category:Hyland Siblings]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||