Brooke Hyland: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Tags: Manual revert Visual edit
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 368: Line 368:
| rowspan="5" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Duets
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 492: Line 492:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="3" |2005
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|Chattanooga Choo Choo
|Hip-Hop
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
|n/a
Line 521: Line 521:
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="7" |2007
| rowspan="5" |Bug-a-Boo
| rowspan="5" |Bug-a-Boo
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
Line 547: Line 547:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|No Parking on the Dance Floor
|Hip-Hop
|unknown
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Josh Hyland]]<br />[[Paige Hyland]]<br />[[Chloe Lukasiak]]<br />and others
|n/a
|n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
Line 1,413: Line 1,420:
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010
*Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2010
*National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*National Preteen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
*Regional Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2012
*National Teen Miss Energy 2012
*National Teen Miss Energy 2012


Line 1,431: Line 1,439:
*[http://www.facebook.com/OfficialBrookeHyland Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/OfficialBrookeHyland Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/brookehyland1 Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/brookehyland1 Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/brookehyland/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/brookehyland/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/bitesized_foodie/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/brookemhyland VSCO (1)]
*[http://vsco.co/brookemhyland VSCO (1)]
*[http://vsco.co/bmhylandxo VSCO (2)]
*[http://vsco.co/bmhylandxo VSCO (2)]
Line 1,446: Line 1,453:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Hyland Sisters]]
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]]
[[Category:Hyland Siblings]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]