Samantha Cantoria: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
m 1 revision imported
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = [[Lexine Cantoria]] (sister) <br> Robbie Cantoria (brother)
|siblings = [[Lexine Cantoria]] (sister) <br> Robbie Cantoria (brother)
|friends = [[Kiara Brown]]
|friends = [[Kiara Brown]]
}}'''Samantha "Sam" Cantoria''' (born on May 25, 1995) is a dancer/choreographer/model from California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin' with her sister [[Lexine Cantoria|Lexine]].
}}'''Samantha "Sam" Cantoria''' (born on May 25, 1995) is a dancer/choreographer/model from California, who trained at Just Plain Dancin' with her sister [[Lexine Cantoria|Lexine]]. She additionally competed with Westside Dance Project during it's early conception.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 140: Line 140:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2" |My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
Line 148: Line 148:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|When I Go
|unknown
|unknown
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 256: Line 262:
|Nominated for Best Performance of 2012
|Nominated for Best Performance of 2012
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*Regional NUVO StandOut in Musical Theater


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
Line 261: Line 270:


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Samantha Cantoria/Videos]]
[[Samantha Cantoria/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 273: Line 282:
[[Category:Cantoria Sisters]]
[[Category:Cantoria Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]