Sienna Di Pietro: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m 35 revisions imported
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sienna Di Pietro
|name = Sienna Di Pietro
|image = File:Sienna Di Pietro.jpeg
|image = File:Sienna Di Pietro 2.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2014|02|14}}
|age = {{age|2014|02|14}}
|birthdate = February 14, 2014
|birthdate = February 14, 2014
|nationality = Italian-Canadian
|nationality = Eurasian-Canadian
|hometown = Toronto, Ontario
|hometown = Toronto, Ontario
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 4th (23/24)
|school grade = 5th (24/25)
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress
Line 17: Line 17:
|friends = [[Belle Arauz]] <br> [[Cydnee Abbott]]
|friends = [[Belle Arauz]] <br> [[Cydnee Abbott]]
}}'''Sienna Mylinh Di Pietro''' (born on February 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Canada, who trains at The Nine Dance Academy.
}}'''Sienna Mylinh Di Pietro''' (born on February 14, 2014) is a young dancer from Canada, who trains at The Nine Dance Academy.
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 30:
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
|Music box
|Music Box
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Rebecca Zizek  
|Rebecca Zizek  
Line 60: Line 58:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Horizons
| rowspan="4" |Horizons
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Rebecca Zizek
| rowspan="4" |Rebecca Zizek
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos  
Line 70: Line 68:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos  
|-
|-
|YAGP Toronto  
|YAGP (Toronto)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre Competitive Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre Competitive Solos  
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Mini Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Asturias
| rowspan="2" |Asturias
Line 82: Line 83:
|Technique Award  
|Technique Award  
|-
|-
|
|unknown
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Liana Bellissimo
|Liana Bellissimo
|YAGP
|YAGP
|Top 12 in Pre Competitive category
|Top 12 in<br />Pre-Competitive Category
|-
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Where the<br />Light Gets In
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Rebecca Zizek
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|24/7 (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Petal of a rose
|Contemporary
|Ricky Ubeda
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Mini Female Best Dancer
|}
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
|Talisman
| rowspan="2" |Classical
| rowspan="2" |Liana Bellissimo
| rowspan="2" |Toronto
|
|-
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote
|
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Sienna Di Pietro.jpeg
Sienna Di Pietro 2.jpeg
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 96: Line 143:
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2014 births]]