Sienna Di Pietro: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 35 revisions imported |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|Music | |Music Box | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Rebecca Zizek | |Rebecca Zizek | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP Toronto | |YAGP (Toronto) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre Competitive Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Mini Female Best Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Asturias | | rowspan="2" |Asturias | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Liana Bellissimo | |Liana Bellissimo | ||
|YAGP | |YAGP | ||
|Top 12 in Pre Competitive | |Top 12 in<br />Pre-Competitive Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Where the<br />Light Gets In | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rebecca Zizek | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Petal of a rose | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ricky Ubeda | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Talisman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Liana Bellissimo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Toronto | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act I Don Quixote | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||