Sophia Santamaria: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 28 revisions imported |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sophia Santamaria.jpg | |image = File:Sophia Santamaria.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age| | |age = {{age|2010|05|13}} | ||
|birthdate = May 13, 2010 | |birthdate = May 13, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = Nebraska <br> Missouri <br> California | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Elkhorn South Dance Team | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Elkhorn South Dance Team <br> Core Arts Pilates | ||
|dance studios = Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance <br> Nebraska Dance <br> OCPAA | |dance studios = Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance <br> Nebraska Dance <br> OCPAA | ||
|parents = | |parents = Rachel Santamaria (nmother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Berlynn Gonzalez]] <br> [[Kylie Gonzalez]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Liliana Mastroianni]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] <br> [[Esme Lee]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Brooke Edwards]] <br> [[Emalene Heitz]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
}}'''Sophia Santamaria''' (born on May 13, 2010) is a teenage competitive dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA. | }}'''Sophia Santamaria''' (born on May 13, 2010) is a teenage competitive dancer from California originally from Nebraska, who currently trains and competes at OCPAA. Formerly, she trained at Priscilla & Dana's School of Dance in Missouri. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
|I'm Available | |I'm Available | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ring Them Bells | | rowspan="2" |Ring Them Bells | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Omaha) | |In10sity (Omaha) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Control | | rowspan="5" |Control | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Gold | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 61: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Goliath | | rowspan="8" |Goliath | ||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Female Junior BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Otto | | rowspan="5" |Otto | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | | rowspan="5" |Adeline Nelson | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |Velocity Nationals | ||
| | |MVA Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Whisperer | | rowspan="3" |Whisperer | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Mama | | rowspan="3" |Mama | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Gonzalez | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 140: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Black Lake | | rowspan="3" |Black Lake | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Adeline Nelson | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/635/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Black Lake]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/635/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Black Lake]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Ultra Solo Scholarship<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| Line 220: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | |The Chain | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Sloane Bailey<br />Lauren Collette<br />Kate Hessel<br />Vivienne Luth<br />Sophia Mills-Herring<br />Katelyn Scott<br />Madelyn Semrad<br />Isla Wear | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |||
|Let's Work | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Audrey Bott<br />Lauren Collette<br />Payton Gocken<br />Maddie Harris<br />Sophia Mills-Herring<br />Gianna Ryan<br />Kate Stearnes<br />Alexis Villont | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Attention | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sloane Bailey<br />Audrey Bott<br />Meredith Burns<br />Lauren Collette<br />Maddie Harris<br />Ruby Lunning<br />Vivienne Luth<br />Layton McLaughlin<br />Sophia Mills-Herring<br />Marlow Mixan<br />Avery Nogg<br />Gianna Ryan<br />Gabby Semrad<br />Maddie Stearnes<br />Addison Trumm<br />Alexis Villont<br />Erin Wear<br />Isla Wear | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Disco | |||
|Tap | |||
|Sloane Bailey<br />Audrey Bott<br />Meredith Burns<br />Lauren Collette<br />Maddie Harris<br />Ruby Lunning<br />Vivienne Luth<br />Layton McLaughlin<br />Sophia Mills-Herring<br />Marlow Mixan<br />Avery Nogg<br />Gianna Ryan<br />Gabby Semrad<br />Maddie Stearnes<br />Addison Trumm<br />Alexis Villont<br />Erin Wear<br />Isla Wear | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Not with Haste | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sloane Bailey<br />Audrey Bott<br />Meredith Burns<br />Lauren Collette<br />Maddie Harris<br />Ruby Lunning<br />Vivienne Luth<br />Layton McLaughlin<br />Sophia Mills-Herring<br />Marlow Mixan<br />Avery Nogg<br />Gianna Ryan<br />Gabby Semrad<br />Maddie Stearnes<br />Addison Trumm<br />Alexis Villont<br />Erin Wear<br />Isla Wear | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rollercoaster | |||
|Open | |||
|Sloane Bailey<br />Meredith Burns<br />Logan Carl<br />Lauren Collette<br />Payton Gocken<br />Maddie Harris<br />Vivienne Luth<br />Layton McLaughlin<br />Sophia Mills-Herring<br />Marlow Mixan<br />Avery Nogg<br />Kenadee Pinkerton<br />Gianna Ryan<br />Katelyn Scott<br />Gabby Semrad<br />Madelyn Semrad<br />Alexis Villont<br />Sylvia Wahl | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Indestructible Symphony | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Better | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brynlee Swinhart | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Broadway | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rich Girls | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tear Drop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Maggie Zhou | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Radar | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Maggie Zhou | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Down the Burning Rope | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brynlee Swinhart | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Be Italian | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lottery | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cerys Cogswell<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Sarah Kuy<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Makenzie Rowland<br />Ariella Truong<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Drum Line | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 340: | Line 382: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||