Sophia Schumann: Difference between revisions
m 18 revisions imported |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sophia Catherine Schumann''' (born on February 18, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sophia Schumann | |||
|image = File:Sophia Schumann.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|02|18}} | |||
|birthdate = February 18, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 9th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company | |||
|titles = | |||
|parents = Christina Alexander-Schumann (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Alex Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Ella Schumann]] (sister) <br> [[Victoria Schumann]] (sister) <br> two brothers | |||
|friends = [[Ava Kim]] <br> [[Natalie Kim]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] | |||
}}'''Sophia Catherine Schumann''' (born on February 18, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 10: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Oceans | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lakeland II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="10" |I Look to You | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
|ID Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| Line 69: | Line 97: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 77: | Line 105: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | | rowspan="3" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Jordyn Driscoll<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Avery Smolinski | | rowspan="3" |Jordyn Driscoll<br />Lillie Pfaff-Hartman<br />Avery Smolinski | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||