Sophie Garcia: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m 23 revisions imported |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = I Am Force <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = I Am Force <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio | |dance studios = Stars Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles =2025 Senior Best Dancer | ||
|parents = Aide Garcia (mother) <br> Carlos Garcia (father) | |parents = Aide Garcia (mother) <br> Carlos Garcia (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] | |friends = [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] | ||
}}'''Sophie Garcia''' (born on July 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Miami, Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio.{ | }}'''Sophie Garcia''' (born on July 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Miami, Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Detach | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Frt Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|Talisman | |||
|Classical Ballet | |||
| | |||
|UBC (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Place | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley<br />& Angel Armas | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Diana Variation | |||
|Classical Ballet | |||
| | |||
|UBC (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Evermore | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Nationals) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jumpin’ | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rejection | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |She In Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Intentions | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24Seven (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Farewell | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My Gift To You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Senior Best Dancer Winner | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/iamsophiegarcia/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/iamsophiegarcia/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 126: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||